?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

AWESOME NEWS

Today we got the results from Mums operation:

THERE WERE NO CANCER!!!!!!!


i-choose-to-be-happy

It was something that over years might turn into something, but nothing dangerous ;)

Mum will get radiation therapy, but that is all.

So we are happy ♥

Comments

( 36 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
theron09
Jul. 11th, 2014 12:41 pm (UTC)
YES! I'm super pleased to hear that!
pippii
Jul. 12th, 2014 05:35 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much Darling♥♥
Hugs♥
dreamers_dh
Jul. 11th, 2014 01:33 pm (UTC)
So awesome!!!

I'm happy for both of you!

*hugs*
pippii
Jul. 12th, 2014 05:36 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much Sweetheart
You are so sweet♥♥
Hugs
(Deleted comment)
pippii
Jul. 12th, 2014 05:37 pm (UTC)
Awwweee Thank you so much Honey
You are so sweet to us♥
Hugs
tkeylasunset
Jul. 11th, 2014 02:16 pm (UTC)
This is the best news!!! So happy for you!


pippii
Jul. 12th, 2014 05:38 pm (UTC)
Awwweee thank you so much, you are so kind
LOL Kermit ♥
Hugs
daisychain1957
Jul. 11th, 2014 02:44 pm (UTC)
So happy for you both Annette *hugs you both*
pippii
Jul. 12th, 2014 05:37 pm (UTC)
Thank you Susan, thank you for being here♥
Hugs and kisses♥♥
shanachie_quill
Jul. 11th, 2014 03:40 pm (UTC)
THAT IS AWESOME!

I'm sorry she has to have radiation, but I'm glad it turned out to be nothing major.

Fabulous news for both of you.
pippii
Jul. 12th, 2014 05:43 pm (UTC)
Thanks hunny,
Yeah it will be around 25 rounds, but I´ve been through 34 so I hope I can help her through it.
You are so sweet♥
Hugs
(no subject) - shanachie_quill - Jul. 12th, 2014 09:51 pm (UTC) - Expand
princesslanie
Jul. 11th, 2014 03:54 pm (UTC)
woohoo, so happy.
pippii
Jul. 12th, 2014 05:44 pm (UTC)
Thanks lanie♥♥
How are you doing?
Hugs
jojothecr
Jul. 11th, 2014 06:03 pm (UTC)
THANK GOD!!!
pippii
Jul. 12th, 2014 05:45 pm (UTC)
AMEN♥
Thanks darling.
How are you doing? Sorry for being so absent lately..
Kisses♥♥
honeyjojames
Jul. 11th, 2014 11:43 pm (UTC)
Wonderful news! I'm so pleased for you both! Please give your mum lots of love and hugs from me! I hope her radiation treatment goes well too.
pippii
Jul. 12th, 2014 05:52 pm (UTC)
YAY you are so wonderful for being here.
Thank you and I kissed Mum from you..She said Thank you and hugs back.
I hope so too, but we cross that bridge when we see it.
♥Huggles♥
bluedelft
Jul. 12th, 2014 12:39 am (UTC)
That is such great news!

((BIG HUGS))
pippii
Jul. 12th, 2014 05:46 pm (UTC)
It is ;) Thank you for being here♥
Biggest hugs back♥
redcandle17
Jul. 12th, 2014 07:43 am (UTC)
That's good news indeed. I'm happy for you and your mom.

The card arrived. Thank you.
pippii
Jul. 12th, 2014 05:47 pm (UTC)
Thanks Darling♥
Glad you got it..
HAppy Birthday♥
Hugs
elebridith
Jul. 12th, 2014 10:10 am (UTC)
YEEHAW!
pippii
Jul. 12th, 2014 05:47 pm (UTC)
Indeed ;)
Thank youuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuu♥
bflyw
Jul. 12th, 2014 02:40 pm (UTC)
JA!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! FAEN SÅ GODE NYHETER!!!!!
And yes, I did need to swear because this is f*****g good news!
pippii
Jul. 12th, 2014 05:49 pm (UTC)
FAEN SÅ DET ER!!!!!
Takker så meget♥

Ville ønske at der var gode nyheter for dig også..
KLEMMER♥
(no subject) - bflyw - Jul. 12th, 2014 06:02 pm (UTC) - Expand
a_phoenixdragon
Jul. 12th, 2014 04:09 pm (UTC)
That is MARVELOUS!! OMG, I am so, so happy!!

*hugs you both!!*
pippii
Jul. 12th, 2014 05:50 pm (UTC)
Awwweee thank you Doll♥
You are soo sweet..
Hugs and kisses from us♥
burned_phoenix
Jul. 13th, 2014 08:23 pm (UTC)
again, that is awsome news! so happy with you :)
pippii
Jul. 14th, 2014 03:39 pm (UTC)
Thanks Darling♥
Mum and I talked about you today^^ Looking forward to see you again;)
♥Love you♥
(no subject) - burned_phoenix - Jul. 15th, 2014 07:41 am (UTC) - Expand
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
( 36 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2017
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    
Powered by LiveJournal.com