?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

TIME FOR PICTURES - AND UPDATES^^

New Friends:
First, welcome to my new friends here..I love Friends Memes when they bring me new friends that I look forward to get to know better.
If any of you want a Christmas card from me this year, PM me your name and address and I will be happy to send you something.

Hospital;
I got a letter from the hospital today. I am still waiting for the Mammogram and thought that was what the letter was about. - but it was a letter informing me that the waiting lists was so long that they had send me to a hospital in another town, and I would get a letter from them when they had the time…so now I just wait - again…

Christmas:
I have started sending out Christmas cards and presents over the past weeks, and I am really curious to hear if you guys get them..so in the name of Polls I’ve made this one;)

Poll #1795737 As I want to know if my cards and gifts arrives...

How would you prefer to get a notification that I´ve send your card/present?

I´ll send you a PM
6(54.5%)
I´ll make a post every few days with names I have posted to
5(45.5%)


I know some cards and presents went missing last year and I hope this can prevent it a little…



Some pictures of Sarah and Thea when they were here a few weeks ago..




Sarah being scary


Thea being scary


Thea playing kindergarden with some of Mums dolls


Sarah relaxing at Mums


My girls and me;)

I hope you all are doing well now and if it means anything, remember I love you♥

Comments

( 35 comments — Leave a comment )
kasiopeia
Nov. 17th, 2011 04:44 pm (UTC)
Awww, I love the pictures! :D They are so cute, and it looks like you are having so much fun ^^
pippii
Nov. 18th, 2011 09:47 am (UTC)
Thank you honey♥ We do have such fun together.
jojothecr
Nov. 17th, 2011 05:30 pm (UTC)
You know, every time I look at these photos, I see myself, my sister and my grandma. So I wanna smile and cry at the same time, because my grandma was awesome (so much like you), but has been gone for eight years and I miss her. I'm glad they have you, and that you have them. <3

You're sending Christmas cards already? I was planning to start in December. But mostly because I'm still waiting for some parts of the gifts to arrive. lol.
pippii
Nov. 18th, 2011 03:17 pm (UTC)
Awww thank you so much for your kind words honey, it means a lot to me. I try to be the best Aunt in the world for the girls, they bring me so much joy..

LOL I have around 85 cards and presents to send abroad, so I have to start now to get it all out in time;)
♥hugs♥
bflyw
Nov. 17th, 2011 06:58 pm (UTC)
Thank you. I am a bit down right now, so being reminded of love helps right now!

Don't worry - nothing really wrong - just fighting a migraine that just won't let go, and I am soooo exhausted by it. And I have been tired lately, so I don't have any energy to fight it right now.

As I said - I've had a couple of tired weeks... so I haven't gotten around to order my Christmas Cards yet. :-( I hope I'll get them in time to send then in time for Christmas!

You have my address, right?

The girls look lovely!

pippii
Nov. 18th, 2011 03:20 pm (UTC)
♥stor klemmer♥
I read your post yesterday and are still thinking about a comment....
I´m so sorry that the migraines takes it all out of you..I do understand how exhausted you get when you are in pain.
I have something like 85 cards and presents to go abroad, so I have to start early;)

I do have your address and a little something for you and your lovely daughter.

I so love my girls...♥
(no subject) - bflyw - Nov. 18th, 2011 03:24 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - pippii - Nov. 18th, 2011 04:59 pm (UTC) - Expand
silkmoth101
Nov. 17th, 2011 07:06 pm (UTC)
I love the pictures of the girls and I think YOU are looking mighty fine right now! :)

I hope you get an app. soon and that the hospital isn't too far away.

♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥
pippii
Nov. 18th, 2011 03:22 pm (UTC)
Awww thank you darling, I always get much better when I am around my girls;)
Thank you, me too, I just want to get it over with..
♥Love you darling♥♥
honeyjojames
Nov. 17th, 2011 07:23 pm (UTC)
Wow, you are so organized with your card & present sending! I haven't even thought about it yet!
And those are lovely pictures, they really show how much fun you all have together!
pippii
Nov. 18th, 2011 03:23 pm (UTC)
LOL I have a LOT of cards and presents to send abroad, so I have to start early;)
Thank you so much, I love being with the girls♥
♥hugs♥
woman_of_
Nov. 17th, 2011 07:52 pm (UTC)
I'm not doing Christmas this year, so don't get me anything, please.

Great pictures.

*HUGS*
pippii
Nov. 18th, 2011 09:48 am (UTC)
I´m sorry honey, but I will respect you and not send anything..
Glad you like the pictures.
♥Hugs♥
asaneismrnuts
Nov. 17th, 2011 08:00 pm (UTC)
Hvis det nu viser sig at du skal et smut til Aarhus for at få den mammografi så siger du lige til ik?

Sådan nogle dejlige piger som altid (ja jer alle sammen ;))
pippii
Nov. 18th, 2011 03:27 pm (UTC)
Det kan du tro min søde, så kommer jeg og får kaffe;)
Awwwwwwwww tak♥♥
♥klemmer♥
(no subject) - asaneismrnuts - Nov. 18th, 2011 04:25 pm (UTC) - Expand
deanvica23
Nov. 17th, 2011 09:32 pm (UTC)
long that i havent of your news. lovely photos as always.Love.
pippii
Nov. 18th, 2011 03:29 pm (UTC)
Thank you my Love.
I will email you this weekend with some pictures of my parents.
♥Hugs♥
yaya_wr8t3r
Nov. 17th, 2011 10:08 pm (UTC)
♥ Love you too :)
pippii
Nov. 18th, 2011 09:49 am (UTC)
♥hugs you tight♥
You too..
i_o_r_h_a_e_l
Nov. 18th, 2011 04:06 am (UTC)
Sweet pics! :D
pippii
Nov. 18th, 2011 09:49 am (UTC)
Thank you darling♥
Hugs
(Deleted comment)
pippii
Nov. 18th, 2011 04:51 pm (UTC)
They do, Sarah is 11 and Thea is four.
Thank you, me neither, I just want it done and over with;)
♥hugs♥
a_phoenixdragon
Nov. 18th, 2011 07:47 am (UTC)
Arrggh, more waiting!! I know how hard that can be!

Love the pics of the girls, as always, lovie!!

*SMISHES YOU TIGHT*
pippii
Nov. 18th, 2011 04:54 pm (UTC)
Waiting is soooo nerve wrecking..
Thank you darling♥
Love you♥
babydracky
Nov. 18th, 2011 10:42 am (UTC)
Awwwwwwwwwwww!! Gorgeous pictures!!
Your girls are just so pretty^^


Why do parcels/letters for Christmas always get lost? -___________-
I have the same problem years after years -_-

PM & POST for me so I'll read you again and again♥

LOVE YOU♥
pippii
Nov. 18th, 2011 04:57 pm (UTC)
Awwwwwww Thank you My Sweetie♥♥
I love my girls so much, doing my very best to be a super Aunt;)
I so hate it when it gets lost..I hope my get out this year.
Yours will be on its way soon, as it is birthdaypresent, danish christmas cd and Christmas presents in one pacage;)
I will make you a special post and I will PM you♥
Love you darling♥
(no subject) - babydracky - Nov. 18th, 2011 05:19 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - pippii - Nov. 20th, 2011 03:37 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - babydracky - Nov. 20th, 2011 05:37 pm (UTC) - Expand
cmc1964
Nov. 19th, 2011 04:20 pm (UTC)
Two really terrible, scary looking ladies!!! LOL Great pics, hon.

Hopefully you don`t have to wait too long for your app.! I know how it feels...the waiting. (btw. if you have not seen it yet..take a look on my J) ;)
pippii
Nov. 20th, 2011 03:40 pm (UTC)
Thanks darling, they are such dolls;)

OMG Congratulations darling, I am so happy for you, I have no words. You must be so happy and relieved♥
(I would give anything to get a message like that..)
I hope you and your family will have the most wonderful Christmas this year.
Congratulations once again♥
♥Love you sweetheart♥
jodean80
Nov. 19th, 2011 05:19 pm (UTC)
Thea being scary - is quite un-scary and cute
pippii
Nov. 20th, 2011 03:35 pm (UTC)
She is such a doll, right?
♥hugs
( 35 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2017
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    
Powered by LiveJournal.com