?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

WHAT COLOUR IS YOUR RAINBOW??

Your rainbow is intensely shaded indigo, yellow, and violet.

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

What is says about you: You are a joyful person. You appreciate cities, technology, and other great things people have created. Friends count on you for being honest and insightful. You are patient and will keep trying to understand something until you've mastered it.

Find the colors of your rainbow at spacefem.com.


Hmmmmmmm........I like the colours and some is true;)

Tags:

Comments

( 16 comments — Leave a comment )
angieobsessed
Feb. 8th, 2011 09:21 pm (UTC)
Your rainbow is strongly shaded gray.

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

What is says about you: You are an elegant person. You appreciate tradition and wisdom that comes with age. You depend on modern technology and may feel uncomfortable without it.

Find the colors of your rainbow at spacefem.com.
pippii
Feb. 9th, 2011 10:31 am (UTC)
LOL sounds like you doesn´t it?
♥hugs♥
angieobsessed
Feb. 9th, 2011 10:56 am (UTC)
it does sound familiar. nto so sure about the elegant part though...
melodious329
Feb. 8th, 2011 10:11 pm (UTC)
Aw it's pretty. And looks kinda how I think of you (if that makes sense). I had to play myself and was unsurprised with the outcome, lol
pippii
Feb. 9th, 2011 10:32 am (UTC)
Awww thank you♥ Glad you like it..it is right in some ways isn´t it??
♥huggles
silkmoth101
Feb. 8th, 2011 10:15 pm (UTC)
Sound true to me. :) Have to do this myself. ♥
pippii
Feb. 9th, 2011 11:07 am (UTC)
Awww thank you honey♥
I miss you I promise to write you soon.
♥loves♥
a_phoenixdragon
Feb. 9th, 2011 07:36 am (UTC)
This is soooo you!!

Gahh - mine's scary though, ugh.


Your rainbow is intensely shaded green, violet, and red.

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

What is says about you: You are a creative person. You feel strong ties to nature and your mood changes with its cycles. Those around you admire your fresh outlook and vitality. You get bored easily and want friends who will keep up with you.

Find the colors of your rainbow at spacefem.com.


pippii
Feb. 9th, 2011 11:08 am (UTC)
Thank you sooo much♥♥
I don´t find you scary..........
♥huggles
i_o_r_h_a_e_l
Feb. 9th, 2011 08:16 am (UTC)
That fits you. :D
pippii
Feb. 9th, 2011 11:09 am (UTC)
LOL thanks darling♥
babydracky
Feb. 9th, 2011 11:34 pm (UTC)
Sure it suits you! Violet^^

Here's mine...

Your rainbow is shaded indigo.

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

What is says about you: You are a proud person. You appreciate cities, technology, and other great things people have created. Friends count on you for being honest and insightful.

Find the colors of your rainbow at spacefem.com.


Hmmm... Funny... Because those last memes I'm doing don't sound that much like me xD
pippii
Feb. 10th, 2011 12:35 pm (UTC)
I think that suits you Sweetie♥
babydracky
Feb. 15th, 2011 05:17 am (UTC)
Thanks♥
yaya_wr8t3r
Feb. 10th, 2011 01:54 am (UTC)
You're almost like me! Just curious, which parts are true about you? ;) I'm gonna post mine so you can see the results ♥
pippii
Feb. 10th, 2011 12:37 pm (UTC)
Well I don´t know if I am a joyful person and I don´t appreciate ALL technology..
Looking forward to see yours;)
( 16 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2017
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    
Powered by LiveJournal.com