?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

So it seems that Supernatural got on the cover of TV-Guide;)



The thing now is..it is not coming out here in Europe...and I would love to get one for me and a friend..so cn any of my lovely US friends maybe buy two copies and send them to me? I now am the proud owner of a Visa Card so I can pay you;)

♥love you♥

Tags:

Comments

( 19 comments — Leave a comment )
paloma1182
Dec. 7th, 2010 04:52 pm (UTC)
done! i got it :)

i'll send em with your chritmas cards my love :)
pippii
Dec. 7th, 2010 04:59 pm (UTC)
Aww thank you Baby-Doll
let me know how I can pay you.
♥love you♥
paloma1182
Dec. 7th, 2010 05:03 pm (UTC)
no no no you have paid me enough! all the lovely wonderful things you have sent me...

:) please do not even worry your pretty little head about it at all. its the least that i can do
pippii
Dec. 7th, 2010 05:08 pm (UTC)
Awwwwwwww You are the sweetest kindest loveliest most awesome Baby-Doll ever. Thank you so so much honey♥♥♥
Love you♥
paloma1182
Dec. 7th, 2010 06:05 pm (UTC)
no problem! how many copies did you want lovebug?

xoxoxo
pippii
Dec. 7th, 2010 07:52 pm (UTC)
Awwww three if it is not to much..
♥♥3
paloma1182
Dec. 7th, 2010 08:15 pm (UTC)
nope its totally fine sweetheart! :)
(Deleted comment)
pippii
Dec. 7th, 2010 05:00 pm (UTC)
they sure do♥♥
Hugs
(Deleted comment)
pippii
Dec. 7th, 2010 05:06 pm (UTC)
They are lovely♥

Well I haven´t been that good the past weeks, the pains are getting worse and the medication are getting stronger.

So I go to the rehab place, tell them i´m unable to be there and goes home again...

I posted your parcel today, there are presents for you and Hannah...
♥hugs and love♥
ckll
Dec. 7th, 2010 05:08 pm (UTC)
Honeyyyyyyyyyyyyy! I wanted to mail you earlier but i want to thank you for your wonderful surprise! The calendar was unbelievable and your card, thank you so so much :DDDD
(hugs and squees)
pippii
Dec. 7th, 2010 05:12 pm (UTC)
YAY I´m soooooo happy that you like it honey♥♥
I recieved your parcel too, thank you so much for that♥
Hugs and love♥
ckll
Dec. 7th, 2010 05:15 pm (UTC)
REALLY????????? Did you like it??
pippii
Dec. 7th, 2010 05:16 pm (UTC)
Ohhh yes I love it♥ Thank you so much♥♥
Hugs
2sexyboys
Dec. 7th, 2010 08:38 pm (UTC)
I am sorry I can't help you as I'm in Oz, but I see some of the flist can, so yay! I am sorry your in pain coming close to Christmas, I hope it eases if only for the holidays. And again, thank you, but you shouldn't have for my pressie...thank you again *hugs*
pippii
Dec. 8th, 2010 08:32 am (UTC)
I have some great friends here;)
The pain is a constant I have to learn to live with, it is just hard to do you know.
I´m really happy that you like the present I love yours too♥
Huggles♥
jensenlover89
Dec. 8th, 2010 12:13 am (UTC)
So you don't need me to send you one anymore? lol Just thought I would check :)
pippii
Dec. 8th, 2010 07:53 am (UTC)
*whispers* I actually do if you don´t mind...these are for others;)
♥hugs♥
lusaly
Dec. 8th, 2010 05:32 am (UTC)
Hey ya.
Sorry to be late say to you. A gift and card from you arrived last week. Thank you. Also will send my card bit a late but please wait it :)
pippii
Dec. 8th, 2010 08:33 am (UTC)
Hey honey.
I´m happy you like the gift and card.
I´ll keep an eye out for yours.
♥huggles♥
( 19 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2017
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    
Powered by LiveJournal.com