?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

An update on my exiting life….coming to you with pictures.



Mum has decided to get another dog. She have always wanted a pug, and have decided to buy one now. She is keeping Bongo, the boxer so there will be two.
I think it is a great idea, she needs something to concentrate on and a new puppy will give her something to do.


Mum and Balder


Me and Balder


Mum and Balder


Balder


Saturday Mum and I was invited to Rebecca’s 8th birthday. I was very surprised as Rebecca is my sisters daughter and I haven’t been invited to anything the past five years.
There was a lot of people that didn’t talked to me, so I went and played with the kids, luckily Sarah and Thea was there too.


Thea


Sarah


Thea and Sarah


Benedicte and Sarah


Rebecca


Thea

Sunday I went through the stuff that is going to Bosnia this month and went to Church with Mum in the afternoon.
We are not used to afternoon services here, so it was the first time. The priest was the one that talked at Dads funeral so that is why Mum wanted to go in the first place.
It was quite nice and relaxing, and I loved to get to sing.

Today I started at the jobcentre.
I had a meeting with a physiotherapist, she was really really nice.
I’m supposed to be there 10 hours a week, Monday, Thursday and Friday.
Monday and Friday is training, nothing hard and no machines, and Thursday is Aqua-training, with hot tub and water massages;)
I’m not going this Thursday though as I have to buy a bathing suit;(
I’m a bit nervous about the swimming as I’m not good being almost naked with people I don’t know….but as I get over that I’m sure the water training will be great.

Tomorrow I’ll be packing the package to Bosnia, and relaxing I think and patient wait for a letter from the hospital;)

Hugs

Comments

( 45 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
sheryden
Sep. 6th, 2010 07:16 pm (UTC)
I'm the same way about swimming, lol.

That is one adorable dog!

Enjoy your time to relax. :)
pippii
Sep. 6th, 2010 07:42 pm (UTC)
I´m sure the water will be good for me, but being around other people like that, noooooo.....
Thanks he is soooo cute;)
Thank you honey I will♥
Hugs
elebridith
Sep. 6th, 2010 07:39 pm (UTC)
Aww doggie! *pets*

And the kids look adorable!

Aqua training is fun! And I guess there will be all shapes and sizes. I always feel awkward at first too, but you can do it!
*hugs*
pippii
Sep. 6th, 2010 07:43 pm (UTC)
YAY thank you, he is adorable♥
Thank you they are my nieces, Sarah is the one I always brag about;)
I´m sure the water will be great, I just need to get over my fear of other people;)
♥hugs♥
(Deleted comment)
pippii
Sep. 6th, 2010 07:47 pm (UTC)
Thank you♥
Hugs
woman_of_
Sep. 6th, 2010 07:45 pm (UTC)
Sounds like you had a great time. I think you were in the best place with the children, after all it was a children's party, you got the full feel of the spirit of it.

Take care.

*big hugs*
pippii
Sep. 6th, 2010 07:49 pm (UTC)
I had thanks..I´ve always spends the time with the kids at things like that.
Sitting around with the "adults" listening to how much money they make, what cars they drive and how their houses is decorated, is so not my style;)
♥hugs and kisses♥
silkmoth101
Sep. 6th, 2010 07:51 pm (UTC)
I hate swimming, too, for exactly the same reasons. :(

Awwwww.... Balder is SUCH a cutie!!! Good for your mom, and good for you, too! ♥

I admire you for actually going to that party. Wasn't easy, I bet. *hugs you tight*
pippii
Sep. 7th, 2010 08:35 am (UTC)
I do not like people seeing me without clothes;)
Balder is amazing and I think he will be good for Mum....
I know what my sister and BIL thinks of me and wants for me, so I only go for the kids, I love them...
♥hugs you back♥
honeyjojames
Sep. 6th, 2010 08:00 pm (UTC)
Awwwwww, the kids are so cute! And that sweet little dog is sooooo adorable! ♥
Good luck with the job centre and the aqua training!
pippii
Sep. 7th, 2010 08:36 am (UTC)
I love those kids stupid;)
He is sooo cute, Can´t wait till Mum gets him.
Thank you, I hope and think it will be good for me.
♥hugs
adorkable74
Sep. 6th, 2010 08:07 pm (UTC)
aww the puppy and kids are so adorable!
hope all goes well with your training and everything:)
pippii
Sep. 7th, 2010 08:37 am (UTC)
Thank you so much honey♥
Hugs
angels_cordy
Sep. 6th, 2010 08:16 pm (UTC)
Hey my sweetheart
*sends lots of hugs and kisses*
AWWWWWWWWWWWWWWW that doggie is soooooooooo cute!!
I think it's a good thing for your mum and that cutie will help a lot!
I am glad you had a good time at Rebeccas Birthday and the kids are once again lots of cuties.
And aqua training will be great, you will love it!! *is sure*
Take care honey
*hugglestight*
pippii
Sep. 7th, 2010 08:42 am (UTC)
Thank you Angel♥
Mum needs that dog, and he will be so good for her.
I love those girls like crazy you know;)
I´m sure it will be good, as long as I can get over undressing in front of other people *shudders*
♥Love you♥
maristelasoares
Sep. 6th, 2010 08:29 pm (UTC)
Awwwwww Balder is sooo cute
pippii
Sep. 7th, 2010 08:38 am (UTC)
Thank you, he is;)
♥hugs
burned_phoenix
Sep. 6th, 2010 08:51 pm (UTC)
that puppy looks sooo very cute!!!

also, sarah looks really grown up in that one picture! does time fly or what?

I'll keep my fingers crossed for you that your first week goes well, and the ones that will follow, too of course!

I love you, sweetie! *hugs and kisses*
pippii
Sep. 7th, 2010 08:45 am (UTC)
Thank you honey♥
Sarah is 10 wuite the young Lady by now;)
Thank you so much, I hope things work out for you too.
♥love you♥
Hugs and kisses
deanvica23
Sep. 6th, 2010 08:52 pm (UTC)
adorable the dog. give me news by mail.
you received my mails? swim is cool baby.The kids are very blond as you. After the death of your father they invit you. Why persons don't speaks you ?
love.
pippii
Sep. 7th, 2010 08:49 am (UTC)
Thank you my love I got them, and I will mail you all about the dog.
My sister have hated me for the past 5 years and my parents too. She got angry when I got cancer, because my parents took care of me. She is crazy....but I like being with the kids though, they are lovely.
♥hugs♥
x_posed_again
Sep. 6th, 2010 09:10 pm (UTC)
What a cute puppy!

Good luck at your first week, think positive thoughts and I will keep my fingers crossed for you!
pippii
Sep. 7th, 2010 08:47 am (UTC)
Thank you so much for everything honey♥
Hugs
2sexyboys
Sep. 6th, 2010 09:25 pm (UTC)
I do aqua...I do not look good in a bathing suit. Overweight, losing weight, loose skin and whatever, but it is relaxing and fun and good for me, and others look just as good/bad as me, so what ehe hell I just do it and let myself enjoy it.


Cute pup, adorable even :)
pippii
Sep. 7th, 2010 08:52 am (UTC)
LOL you just described me;)
I look forward to the aqua, I think it will be good for me.

Balder is soooo cute♥
Hugs
yaya_wr8t3r
Sep. 6th, 2010 10:54 pm (UTC)
OMG! The dog is a cutie pie! xD It doesn't look real ♥

I love the pics of you and your mom and the girls are dolls :)

Good luck with everything that's to come. The water therapy and water messages sound great ;) *hugs*
pippii
Sep. 7th, 2010 08:53 am (UTC)
LOl he is so tiny, like a toydog;)
Thank you I´m happy taht you like the pictures.
I think the water will be good for me, thanks♥
Hugs
(Deleted comment)
pippii
Sep. 7th, 2010 08:46 am (UTC)
LOL it´s tiny, only 5 weeks, Mum only gets it in three weeks or so.
♥hugs my Pada-Girl♥
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
( 45 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2017
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    
Powered by LiveJournal.com