?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

A HAPPY UPDATE

My Dad had his Doctors appointment today an all went well.
He has been feeling good the past days and have been eating the food that I made for them.
My Mum and Dad told the Doctor how things have been the past months, and he took some blood tests. Then he put my Dad back on the medication he got before - the vitamins and stuff - as it seemed to be the things that worked..he got some painkillers too, so he don’t have to take mine;)
But all in all it went well and hopefully he will continue to get better..

Sooo tomorrow morning - early early morning - my Mum and I take on a mini vacation to Copenhagen.
We take the bus at 6 in the morning and drive to Copenhagen, spend the afternoon on our own and in the evening we’re gonna see the palace, where Crown prince Frederik and Crown princess Mary is gonna live, it is open for the public…we have a hotel room to stay in and Saturday we have the morning to ourselves then around midday we’re gonna see Christiansborg where all the ministers are..well probably not on a Saturday;)
After that we goes home, and will be home sometime in the evening.

So I won’t be around until Sunday…..

Have to pack my bag and get an early night, some of you know how much I HATE early morning;)

♥hugs

Tags:

Comments

( 44 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
paloma1182
Jul. 29th, 2010 04:35 pm (UTC)
I just wanted to come by and say i missed you and i love you!

I've been a little down lately so im sorry I havent commented for a while... but I saw that sarah was in town!! it looked like you gals had a great time!

Have a good time on your mini vacation! I love you my pips!
:)
arrow
Jul. 29th, 2010 05:35 pm (UTC)
awww why are you down? *huggles tight*
(no subject) - paloma1182 - Jul. 29th, 2010 06:06 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - arrow - Jul. 29th, 2010 06:13 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - pippii - Jul. 29th, 2010 05:50 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - paloma1182 - Jul. 29th, 2010 06:08 pm (UTC) - Expand
angels_cordy
Jul. 29th, 2010 04:59 pm (UTC)
Ohhh I am soooo glad that everything went well for your dad!!
*has fingers crossed that it stays like this*

AWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWW Copenhagen.
I would love to join you!!!
Have lots and lots of fun and take lots of pictures and I will sit and wait here for you to return.
Take care sweetheart
Love ya
pippii
Jul. 29th, 2010 05:52 pm (UTC)
Thank you my Angel♥♥

Ohh it could be fun having you there too, I would love that.

There will be loads of pictures I promis^^

♥hugs and kisses, Love you Angel♥
arrow
Jul. 29th, 2010 05:34 pm (UTC)
I'm glad to read your dad is feeling better. =) Have a great time on your mini-vacation.
pippii
Jul. 29th, 2010 05:54 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much sweetheart♥
I will, and you´ll get the pictures when I get back;)
♥hugs
(no subject) - arrow - Jul. 29th, 2010 06:14 pm (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
pippii
Jul. 29th, 2010 05:55 pm (UTC)
*grabs you not to fall*
Thank you so much sweetheart♥

I will I promise, he´ll like that..

Thank you we will..
♥love you♥
(Deleted comment)
pippii
Jul. 29th, 2010 05:57 pm (UTC)
Thank you honey.
I get the same way, when my parents get sick it is scary everytime.
♥hugs♥

your icon is adorable;)
woman_of_
Jul. 29th, 2010 05:40 pm (UTC)
Hope you and your mom have a great time. Great news about your dad as well.

*Big hugs*
pippii
Jul. 29th, 2010 05:58 pm (UTC)
Thank you honey, I´m sure we will.
I´m so relieved right now about the news..
♥hugs back♥
schnute23
Jul. 29th, 2010 05:50 pm (UTC)
OH SQUEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE :D Good news; I'm happy that you finally got them ♥

Have a great time in Copenhagen and please tell Mary that I love her :)
pippii
Jul. 29th, 2010 06:00 pm (UTC)
Thanks darling, me too...

Ohh I´ll tell Mary I promise...Sarah told me to take a picture of her if she was home;)

♥huggles♥
albertesmor
Jul. 29th, 2010 06:44 pm (UTC)
Det lyder godt med din far.
Og du kommer over og gør byen usikker ;)
I er meget velkomne til at kigge forbi, hvis i ikke har støv-allergi... ;)
kram og god tur.
pippii
Jul. 29th, 2010 07:24 pm (UTC)
Tusind tak skal du have..
Ja jeg glæder mig, selv om der vist skal gåes meget, men hvad..jeg har min trofaste stok;)
Tak for tilbudet..
♥krammer
bflyw
Jul. 29th, 2010 07:49 pm (UTC)
Hope things continue to go better for your dad!

Have a nice trip to Copenhagen! :-)
pippii
Aug. 1st, 2010 04:26 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much.
I had a great trip, I´m gonna post about it later.
babydracky
Jul. 29th, 2010 08:15 pm (UTC)
I'm really happy about your dad feeling better, my Kastanje honey. What a wonderful news.
And I'm glad to know that you'll enjoy the weekend with your mum.
Take care.
pippii
Aug. 1st, 2010 04:28 pm (UTC)
Thank you so so much sweetie♥
We had a great time and I´ll post all about it soon..
♥love you♥
kes1807
Jul. 29th, 2010 10:38 pm (UTC)
Great news about your Dad:D Hope you and your Mum have a wonderful time on your mini break, safe journey:)

*hugs*
pippii
Aug. 1st, 2010 04:29 pm (UTC)
Thank you hon♥
We had a great trip, posting soon;)
♥hugs
(Deleted comment)
pippii
Aug. 1st, 2010 04:29 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much honey♥
Hugs
(Deleted comment)
pippii
Aug. 1st, 2010 04:30 pm (UTC)
Thanks hon....
We had a great time, and I have loads of pics to post soon;)
fabilimah
Jul. 30th, 2010 01:25 am (UTC)
great news Piips!

yay have a great and safe trip!!!
♥ hugs ♥
pippii
Aug. 1st, 2010 04:31 pm (UTC)
Thank you my Pada-Girl♥

We had a great time posting all about it soon;)
♥hugs♥
(Deleted comment)
pippii
Aug. 1st, 2010 04:33 pm (UTC)
You´re welcome honey♥
Thanks we had a wonderful time.
♥hugs
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
( 44 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2017
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    
Powered by LiveJournal.com