?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Comments

( 56 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 2 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
sams1ra
Nov. 15th, 2009 04:13 am (UTC)
People have gotten too cynical. They just can't believe people would do something just to help someone else or make them feel better.
"Problem is, that I don’t expect anything in return."
See, that's not a problem, it's a wonderful, wonderful thing, and don't let anyone tell you different!

*hugs*
pippii
Nov. 15th, 2009 09:21 am (UTC)
Cynical, yes that is the right word. The world is way to cynical now.
Sure, it is not a problem for me, but for them you know. But I´m not gonna care about them anymore.
♥hugs♥
(Deleted comment)
pippii
Nov. 15th, 2009 09:25 am (UTC)
I´m so happy that I met you honey and that you´re my friend.
I love makeing people happy and sending cards and stuff.
And I´m so happy that I can bring some joy to you and your family. Hannah is a great and brave little girl and I really admire your aunt, so I´m glad I can do a little for them that way.
♥I love you too, you are an amazing girl and you have done so much for me and my family♥
Big hugs and Kisses
(Deleted comment)
i_o_r_h_a_e_l
Nov. 15th, 2009 09:39 am (UTC)
I wish I could be like you, dear Pippii. *hugs*

Btw, did you know that in our language, your username means 'cheek'. I always imagine kissing your cheeks everytime I hear/read your name. :)
pippii
Nov. 15th, 2009 10:57 am (UTC)
Aww thank you so much honey♥
"Cheek" I like that, you are so sweet.
♥hugs

love your icon:)
babydracky
Nov. 15th, 2009 04:16 pm (UTC)
Awwww my Kastanje Honey... I don't know what to say.
I fully understand you because I think the same as you do. I like to make people happy around me but I do not want anything in return. It isn't waht friendship and kindness is about.
Stay as you are. You're wonderful.
It's sad that some people couldn't understand and appreciate.
*HUGS YOU TIGHTµ
♥♥♥
pippii
Nov. 16th, 2009 01:23 pm (UTC)
Aww sweetie thank you...
Yeah the world is more cynical now, maybe that is why people like you and me are rare, and others don´t get us.
♥hugs you back♥
♥♥♥
(no subject) - babydracky - Nov. 17th, 2009 01:36 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - pippii - Nov. 17th, 2009 05:28 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - babydracky - Nov. 17th, 2009 06:56 pm (UTC) - Expand
jayneeeee911
Nov. 15th, 2009 05:57 pm (UTC)
What you get from making spn bracelets is something infinitely more special than material gain could ever be and the fact that you give them as gifts makes the bracelets infinitely more special than any purchase could ever be.........your rl friends obviously don't get it........I actually feel quite sorry for them........they have never and probably will never feel the way we feel about everything you do for use, all the inspiration you give us and all the love we have for each other........we are far richer than they will ever be.....
pippii
Nov. 16th, 2009 01:24 pm (UTC)
*blush*
Thanks Jayne for all your kind words.
♥hugs you tight♥
(Deleted comment)
pippii
Nov. 16th, 2009 01:26 pm (UTC)
Thanks honey for your kind words....
And Yay for Sarah and booo to the ducks;)
♥hugs♥
catsperspective
Nov. 16th, 2009 03:31 pm (UTC)
I like to think that I am similar to you. I like doing things for others when I know it will make them happy. This in turn makes me happy. I don't expect anything in return and it gets frustrating when someone will ask me why I did it when I get nothing back. Can't I just do it for the sake of doing it?

Pippii you are a kind person that has a heart of gold and inspires most of your friends list to be more like you. Never change!! We love you just as you are. :)
pippii
Nov. 16th, 2009 04:26 pm (UTC)
I think you and I are very much alike Andrea..we both like to make paople happy and feel their joy and happiness as a reward. I have gotten so much from you the past years and I´m so happy that I can call you my friend.
♥Love you♥
angieobsessed
Nov. 18th, 2009 12:43 pm (UTC)
I pretty much believe that as friends one is not obligated to send or give something back when you receive something. not at all but I guess it's just the way we often feel. other than that I think you could donate the money one wants to pay you for your bracelets
pippii
Nov. 18th, 2009 07:05 pm (UTC)
Yeah...
Some of the recivers actually donated money to the Cancer Foundation, and I´m very grateful at that.
♥hugs
Page 2 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
( 56 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2017
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    
Powered by LiveJournal.com