?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Care to learn things about me

Stolen from kes1807




1) Are you currently in a serious relationship?
Nope

2) What was your dream growing up?
To be a mechanic

3) What talent do you wish you had?
Wish I could write

4) If I bought you a drink what would it be?
Whisky and beer

5) Favorite vegetable?
Brussels sprouts

6) What was the last book you read?
Harry Potter

7) What zodiac sign are you?
Aries

8) Any Tattoos and/or Piercings? Explain where.
3 piercings in each ear

9) Worst Habit?
Bite my nails

10) If you saw me walking down the street would you offer me a ride?
Sure I would, but I don`t have a car.

11) What is your favorite sport?
Don't really have a favorite

12) Do you have a Negative or Optimistic attitude?
Optimistic

13) What would you do if you were stuck in an elevator with me?
Cry and make you comfort me, I`m afraid of getting stuck in elevators

14) Worst thing to ever happen to you?
I was diagnosed with breast-cancer last year

15) Tell me one weird fact about you.
I once tried to learn to speak Scottish Gaelic from an audio-book, that was fun

16) Do you have any pets?
No, my cat died 3 month ago

17) What if i showed up at your house unexpectedly?
Get you coffee and something to eat

18) What was your first impression of me?
You are a very caring girl

19) Do you think clowns are cute or scary?
Scary, I HATE them

20) If you could change one thing about how you look, what would it be?
Loose some weight

21) Would you be my crime partner or my conscience?
Most likely both

22) What color eyes do you have?
Blue

23) Ever been arrested?
Nope

24) Bottle or can soda?
Bottle

25) If you won $10,000 today, what would you do with it?
Treat my family & friends

27) What's your favorite place to hang at?
At home

28) Do you believe in ghosts?
Oh yes

29) Favorite thing to do in your spare time?
LJ, reading, movies and cooking

30) Do you swear a lot?
No

31) Biggest pet peeve?
Don`t know

32) In one word, how would you describe yourself?
Nice

33) Do you believe/appreciate romance?
Yes, just not for me *sigh*

What happened to 34?

35) Do you believe in God?
Sometimes

36) Will you repost this so I can fill it out and do the same for you?
Sure I will

Comments

( 11 comments — Leave a comment )
angieobsessed
Jan. 29th, 2008 12:51 pm (UTC)
nice answers. I did that too. *hugs*
pippii
Jan. 29th, 2008 02:04 pm (UTC)
Glad you like my answers.
I hope you feel better today..
♥hugs♥
kes1807
Jan. 29th, 2008 03:14 pm (UTC)
Good answers, here's mine

1) Are you currently in a serious relationship? Nope

2) What was your dream growing up? To be a nurse

3) What talent do you wish you had? Wish I could write

4) If I bought you a drink what would it be? Wine

5) Favorite vegetable? I love veg, Brocolli

6) What was the last book you read? A Catherine Cookson

7) What zodiac sign are you? Cancer

8) Any Tattoos and/or Piercings? Explain where. No tats, 2 piercings in each ear

9) Worst Habit? Not sure, probably have to ask someone else that *lol*

10) If you saw me walking down the street would you offer me a ride? Sure I would if I had a car.

11) What is your favorite sport? Don't really have a favorite

12) Do you have a Negative or Optimistic attitude? Mostly optimistic

13) What would you do if you were stuck in an elevator with me? Talk

14) Worst thing to ever happen to you? Thats hard, there has been a few, loved ones dying

15) Tell me one weird fact about you. I only have seven toe nails.

16) Do you have any pets? no

17) What if i showed up at your house unexpectedly? Get the coffee on, and see if you were hungry

18) What was your first impression of me? It would have to a great author

19) Do you think clowns are cute or scary? Cute until I watched Everybody loves a Clown *lol*

20) If you could change one thing about how you look, what would it be? My hair

21) Would you be my crime partner or my conscience?
Most likely both

22) What color eyes do you have? Dark Blue

23) Ever been arrested? Nope

24) Bottle or can soda? Bottle

25) If you won $10,000 today, what would you do with it?
Treat my family & friends

27) What's your favorite place to hang at? At home

28) Do you believe in ghosts? Yeah

29) Favorite thing to do in your spare time? LJ and reading

30) Do you swear a lot? Depends on if I'm angry

31) Biggest pet peeve? Can't think of one at the moment, but I'm sure I have some

32) In one word, how would you describe yourself?
honest

33) Do you believe/appreciate romance? sometimes more like 50/50 on that

What happened to 34?

35) Do you believe in God? Mostly

36) Will you repost this so I can fill it out and do the same for you? Sure I will

*hugs*
kes1807
Jan. 29th, 2008 03:23 pm (UTC)
Sorry 18) should be a really sweet person.

*blushes* I got lazy and just copied and pasted my answers and forgot to chage that one.

*hugs*
pippii
Jan. 29th, 2008 04:56 pm (UTC)
...and thanks for 18;)
pippii
Jan. 29th, 2008 04:55 pm (UTC)
I like yours, seems like we have a lot in common.
*hugs back*
kes1807
Jan. 29th, 2008 06:00 pm (UTC)
Yes I think we do have a lot in common, it's nice to know that.

*smishes you*
babydracky
Jan. 29th, 2008 09:15 pm (UTC)
I'm so behind with the meme but I'll do them OO
pippii
Jan. 30th, 2008 04:09 pm (UTC)
Nice, I look foreward to it sweetie;)
babydracky
Feb. 3rd, 2008 12:25 pm (UTC)
DONE! ^O^


1) Are you currently in a serious relationship?
A. Yes. I'll marry in April^^

2) What was your dream growing up?
A. Being a veterinary

3) What talent do you wish you had?
A. I wish I could write.

4) If I bought you a drink what would it be?
A. Crème (Coffee with milk)

5) Favorite vegetable?
A. Cauliflower.

6) What was the last book you read?
A. I am reading "His Dark Material" and before I read Spiderman 3.

7) What zodiac sign are you?
A. Sagittarius.

8) Any Tattoos and/or Piercings? Explain where.
A. Nope.

9) Worst Habit?
A. Oversleeping anytime when I can.

10) If you saw me walking down the street would you offer me a ride?
A. Sure. But I don't have the licence XD

11) What is your favorite sport?
A. Volley-ball (to play)

12) Do you have a Negative or Optimistic attitude?
A. Optimistic.

13) What would you do if you were stuck in an elevator with me?
A. Talk? And find out you Like Sammy ÖÖ

14) Worst thing to ever happen to you?
A. Losing my bestfriend.

15) Tell me one weird fact about you.
A. I fall asleep in less than a minute when I am in the dark.

16) Do you have any pets?
A. I had a cat.

17) What if i showed up at your house unexpectedly?
A. Hope for you I wouldn't sleep then XD Naaa!! It'd be TOO happy^^

18) What was your first impression of me? (hmmm...careful!)
A. Loved you at once ÖÖ

19) Do you think clowns are cute or scary?
A. So fu***** scary!!!!! (There was one episode with a Clown in the second season of Supernatural TOT)

20) If you could change one thing about how you look, what would it be?
A. Nothing XD (okay... Perhaps my hips)

21) Would you be my crime partner or my conscience?
A. Well I'm already my conscience, so I'd try the crime partner XD

22) What color eyes do you have?
A. Brown.

23) Ever been arrested?
A. Not yet XD

24) Bottle or can soda?
A. Bottle.

25) If you won $10,000 today, what would you do with it?
A. Give them to mummy so she would pay her house.

27) What's your favorite place to hang at?
A. Bercy Village in Paris (Great restaurants and cinema) If you come to France I'll show you ÖÖ

28) Do you believe in ghosts?
A. Yeah TOT

29) Favorite thing to do in your spare time?
A. Well... Sleep T__________T

30) Do you swear a lot?
A. Not at all.

31) Biggest pet peeve?
A. Hum... Fishes? Everything which live in water? Water?

32) In one word, how would you describe yourself?
A. hum... Trusty.

33) Do you believe/appreciate romance?
A. Sure.

34 was eaten or stolen by the UFO's little green people XD

35) Do you believe in God?
A. I think Faith is not something to talk about^^

36) Will you repost this so I can fill it out and do the same for you?
A. I think I already posted that one XD But I'm not so sure XD
pippii
Feb. 3rd, 2008 12:42 pm (UTC)
Love your answers, sweetie,

#1 Really what date???*jumps up and down in excitement*
#3 But you can!! You write me stories..
#13 Great idea, talking bout Sammy, will make me forget how scared I am;)
#18 Aww thanks sweeite, me too♥
#19 Me to, f****ing hate them. But it`s good to know Sammy scared of them too;)
#27 Sounds good
#28 Me too.
#34 great answer
( 11 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2017
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    
Powered by LiveJournal.com