?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

MEME - YAY ;)

I haven´t had a Meme here in ages so it is time again.

Snagged this one from bluedelft



Reply with a show/fandom or movie that I know and I'll tell you the following:


1 Favorite character.
2 Least favorite character.
3 Prettiest character.
4 Character I wanna marry.
5 Favorite pairing.
6 Favorite episode.
7 Unpopular opinion.

Hugs

Tags:

Comments

( 13 comments — Leave a comment )
shanachie_quill
Jul. 27th, 2014 02:02 pm (UTC)
Supernatural

(and yours is next on my list so expect an answer before the end of today)
pippii
Jul. 27th, 2014 02:15 pm (UTC)
SUPERNATURAL

1. Sam..always have been my favourite, always will be ;)
2. Ruby#1 - I did not like that blonde chick at all…..
3. Ruby#2 – she is gorgeous even if she is evil ;)
4. Sam if I could
5. Sam/Sarah
6. There are so many – but Provenance is an alltime faveorite – Sam meets Sarah and it is just so cute.
7. I really do not like Wincest fanfiction
shanachie_quill
Jul. 27th, 2014 02:54 pm (UTC)
Heee that's awesome. And interesting. :-) Not at all what I expected... although I think some of my answers are going to throw people. :-)
pippii
Jul. 27th, 2014 04:14 pm (UTC)
LOL yes after seeing your answers I see the diffrences...
But they are cool;)
Hugs♥
shanachie_quill
Jul. 27th, 2014 04:20 pm (UTC)
Hee I'm sure. But like I said it makes the world such a fun place!

*hugs*
a_phoenixdragon
Jul. 27th, 2014 04:04 pm (UTC)
Whoot!! Vampire Diaries?

pippii
Jul. 27th, 2014 04:12 pm (UTC)
Meep.....I haven´t really watched that one..
can you come up with another show or movie?
(I know you are a Die-heard DR Who fan, but I don´t know that one too)
Kisses♥
a_phoenixdragon
Jul. 27th, 2014 04:14 pm (UTC)
LOL!! Wasn't sure. So many of my listy have seen TVD (though I haven't watched an episode ONE. Too picky about my telly).

Ummm...Leverage?

Dude. I've been a Whovian my whole life. That isn't a Fandom. Tis a way of life and thinking in itself -

Then there is the Gorgeous that goes with it, lol!!

*SNUGGLES*

So yes, my lovely CK addict - Leverage!
pippii
Jul. 27th, 2014 04:31 pm (UTC)
Thanks Darling♥♥

1. Eliot (DUH !! Right)
2. Maggie – sorry..
3. Parker
4. I’d love to say Eliot, but I´m not sure he is the marrying kind ;)
5. Nate/Sophie… they are sweet and romatic in my opinion.
6. The one with a wedding, where Eliot is a Chef and make stuffed Muchrooms…don´t remember the name of the episode. 
7. I do not like the Eliot/Hardison pairing…

a_phoenixdragon
Jul. 27th, 2014 04:52 pm (UTC)
LOL!! Yay!! Love your answers here!!

No need to be sorry. Maggie could be awful!

Ohhh, I ADORE that episode!!

Mmmm..not many people do. I love their bromance though, lol!!
pippii
Jul. 28th, 2014 12:46 pm (UTC)
Yay glad you liked the answers here;)

Ohh I love the bromance too, just not the M/M fanfiction....
In my opinion they are all a family; Nate and Sophie are mom and dad, Eliot the older brother, Parker his little sister and Hardison it the living-with-them-cousin ;)
bluedelft
Jul. 27th, 2014 10:33 pm (UTC)
H50
pippii
Jul. 28th, 2014 12:43 pm (UTC)
Really?? I would never had guessed that you like that show;)

1. Danno all the way;)

2. Probably Rachel, I don´t like the way she treats Danny, both during their "reunion" and later with wanting to take Grace away again.

3. Has to be Kono, she is just gorgeous.

4. I need to say Danny, but I´m kinda in love with Max too. He is just so kind, nerdy and loveable.

5 I like Steve/Catherine and Max/the bank girl ;)

6, The pilot as it started it all, and I like the one with the Tunafish too.

7. I don´t really know if this is an unpopular opinion.
I liked Chin with Malia, so that they killed her off, I didn´t like.
I know they probably need the guys single to set up for new girls and stories but...I don´t know.

Hugs
( 13 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2017
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    
Powered by LiveJournal.com