?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Got Tagged well sort of....

Well barkinmad is bored and posted this one, so Igot it from her!!
Take it if you think it would be funny and I`ll post my answers too


1. Do you have a tattoo?

2. How old are you?

3. Are you single or taken?

4. Fish?

5. Do you dream in colour?

6. Ever seen a corpse?

7. Hipsters or Hillbillies?

8. How did we meet?

9. What's your philosophy on life and death?

10. If you could do anything with me, and have no one know, what would it be?

11. Do you trust the police?

12. Do you like musicals?

13. What is your fondest memory of me?

14. If you could change anything about yourself what would it be?

15. Would you cheat ?

16. What are you wearing?

17. Have you ever peed in a pool?

18. Would you hide evidence for me if I asked you to?

19. If I only had one day to live, what would we do together?

20. Which do you prefer - short or long hair?

21. What's your favorite day of the week?

22. What's your favorite color?

23. If you could bring back anyone that has passed, who would it be?

24. Tell me one interesting/odd fact about you?

25. What was your first impression of me?

26. Have you ever done drugs?

27. Will you post this so I can fill it out for you?

Comments

( 8 comments — Leave a comment )
babydracky
Sep. 19th, 2007 08:42 pm (UTC)
1. Do you have a tattoo?
=> No

2. How old are you?
=> -_- 27

3. Are you single or taken?
=> Sooo taken XD

4. Fish?
=> Erk!

5. Do you dream in colour?
=> Sure!OO

6. Ever seen a corpse?
=> Unfortunately yes

7. Hipsters or Hillbillies?
Well... Don't know... really Oo

8. How did we meet?
*blush* I do bother you to tell you that I LOVE our Convenant's avatars XD

9. What's your philosophy on life and death?
To never think to much about it

10. If you could do anything with me, and have no one know, what would it be?
Steal the Little Mermaid statue or Sammy XD

11. Do you trust the police?
Rather

12. Do you like musicals?
Sure (The Phantoooom of the Opera is heeeeeeere, inside my miiiind!!!)

13. What is your fondest memory of me?
The day I received the so little cute boy you sent me!!!

14. If you could change anything about yourself what would it be?
To be more confident

15. Would you cheat ?
Never

16. What are you wearing?
So many clothes you won't believe! I'm freezing ToT

17. Have you ever peed in a pool?
NEVER!

18. Would you hide evidence for me if I asked you to?
I could XD

19. If I only had one day to live, what would we do together?
SEE EACH OTHER

20. Which do you prefer - short or long hair?
For women or men? I think it depends people XD But for men, short.

21. What's your favorite day of the week?
Saturday XD

22. What's your favorite color?
Pink (And no I'm not ashamed XD)

23. If you could bring back anyone that has passed, who would it be?
Sorry, don't want to answer that one. So many people that I love left me.

24. Tell me one interesting/odd fact about you?
I'm never warm XD

25. What was your first impression of me?
I LOVED YOU!^^

26. Have you ever done drugs?
Never.

27. Will you post this so I can fill it out for you?
When I find time I will XD
pippii
Sep. 19th, 2007 08:50 pm (UTC)
Thanks sweetie;)
8) I treasure that day so much!!
10) Sammy please;)
13) *blush* Awww thanks, sweetie♥
19) Me too
25) ♥ you too.....
27)I promise I will answer;)
niu_hana
Sep. 19th, 2007 09:22 pm (UTC)
Hello! Hope you're doing well!
1. Do you have a tattoo?
~No...I want one...but unless they find a way to make tattoo's without it hurting then no. I'll stick with the fake ones for now. lol.

2. How old are you?
~18 baby! lol.

3. Are you single or taken?
~Single. <(T-T)>

4. Fish?
~Sticks!

5. Do you dream in colour?
~Sometimes

6. Ever seen a corpse?
~I've been to an open casket funeral...does that count?

7. Hipsters or Hillbillies?
~Hipsters

8. How did we meet?
~Well I believe we met through kos_mos607

9. What's your philosophy on life and death?
~Life is precious so you should cherish it. There's no way to escape death.

10. If you could do anything with me, and have no one know, what would it be?
~I'd give you all the happiness in the world.

11. Do you trust the police?
~Not really

12. Do you like musicals?
~Yeah they're okay

13. What is your fondest memory of me?
~Omg! I feel so horrible...I don't remember one!

14. If you could change anything about yourself what would it be?
~I need more confidence damb it!

15. Would you cheat ?
~No

16. What are you wearing?
~Black basketball shorts and a yellow localmotion t-shirt...it's too freaking hot to wear anything else.

17. Have you ever peed in a pool?
~When I was small

18. Would you hide evidence for me if I asked you to?
~Sure

19. If I only had one day to live, what would we do together?
~Spend the day together, make it the most memorable day for you

20. Which do you prefer - short or long hair?
~I like both but if anything I like short hair

21. What's your favorite day of the week?
~Friday

22. What's your favorite color?
~Kelly green (actually any color of green)

23. If you could bring back anyone that has passed, who would it be?
~My grandma

24. Tell me one interesting/odd fact about you?
I space out a lot

25. What was your first impression of me?
~Sweet!

26. Have you ever done drugs?
~No...unless you're talking about the typ that helps you get well...then nope.

27. Will you post this so I can fill it out for you?
~Sure




Hey I hope that you're doing well.
Did you hear from the hospital yet?
pippii
Sep. 19th, 2007 09:33 pm (UTC)
Re: Hello! Hope you're doing well!
Thanks hon!!
1) Me too, I am such a chicken!!
8) I think we did!!
10) *cries*
19) Thanks...
25) AWWWWW
27) And I will answer!

I´ll be going to the hospital on Friday, but for now the scans are good..I will have another scan, so they can be sure, but I hope I get some definite answers on Friday.
And thanks for asking♥
x_posed_again
Sep. 19th, 2007 10:17 pm (UTC)
1. Do you have a tattoo?
No

2. How old are you?
24

3. Are you single or taken?
Very much taken

4. Fish?
Yuck!

5. Do you dream in colour?
Doesn't everyone?

6. Ever seen a corpse?
Ugh... yes.

7. Hipsters or Hillbillies?
Hmm... can I choose both?

8. How did we meet?
the wonderful wide world of LJ!

9. What's your philosophy on life and death?
Live life to the fullest!!

10. If you could do anything with me, and have no one know, what would it be?
Drunken antics

11. Do you trust the police?
For the most part

12. Do you like musicals?
Yup

13. What is your fondest memory of me?
Just how overall wonderful you are! You are so sweet and always have something nice to say. You just life my mood up every time I talk to you!

14. If you could change anything about yourself what would it be?
To weigh less

15. Would you cheat ?
On my husband-NEVER!

16. What are you wearing?
Shorts and a t-shirt, it is hot hot hot here!

17. Have you ever peed in a pool?
Yuck

18. Would you hide evidence for me if I asked you to?
Depends on the crime... a body could be hard to hide! LOL

19. If I only had one day to live, what would we do together?
PARTY!!!!

20. Which do you prefer - short or long hair?
Guys- shot, girls-long

21. What's your favorite day of the week?
SATURDAY!

22. What's your favorite color?
Blue

23. If you could bring back anyone that has passed, who would it be?
Probably my grandma

24. Tell me one interesting/odd fact about you?
I have red hair

25. What was your first impression of me?
SOOOOOO sweet!

26. Have you ever done drugs?
Uh... not the hard stuff

27. Will you post this so I can fill it out for you?
Oh probably
pippii
Sep. 19th, 2007 10:52 pm (UTC)
Thanks honey...
13)Awwww you always know how to make me cry, thanks so much..
19) You liked whisky right???;)
24) Am I crazy, or were you not a blonde on those beautiful wedding pictures I saw????
25) You too, honey, You too!!
27) And I will answer!!!!
x_posed_again
Sep. 19th, 2007 10:54 pm (UTC)
24) Am I crazy, or were you not a blonde on those beautiful wedding pictures I saw????

Kind of I guess... I have natural red hair, but I have blonde highlights in it... so my hair was A LOT lighter at my wedding b/c I just go it done.
pippii
Sep. 19th, 2007 11:05 pm (UTC)
Well I love red hair; I am a redhead, but only because I dye it!!
I was dirty-blonde `till I was 23, then I got gray!!!!! HORROR...So I started to dye it;)
( 8 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2017
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    
Powered by LiveJournal.com