?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

SARAH’S BIRTHDAY PARTY…..

Sarah’s birthday(s); Friday she had a party for 8 girls from her class, and it was a 1950th Grease theme party. So the girls was dressed up and out, and they got served drinks from my brother dressed in his best suit and a silver tray with “drinks”
They had burgers, fries, chicken nuggets, chips, and sodas…
I had bought the Grease movie and send to Sarah, so after the dinner they went into her room and watched it and sang along to the songs;)

Sarah thought it had been the best theme party ever (I have been promised pictures)

Today was family birthday; we were invited to brunch along with Rebecca and Benedicte and my Sis and ex-BIL, and some of my Sil’s family too.



Sarah was the guest of honour, but Nanna took that place pretty soon.
None of them knew about her, so when Mum brought her in there were Ahhhs and uhhhhsss and awwwwws;)
(Luckily they all liked her and thought it was a good thing Mum bought her, Mum had been so nervous they would tell her it was stupid or something)

Sarah loved the presents and we had brought something for Thea too, so everything was ok.
We had brunch and then I went into Sarah’s room, to supervise the girls playing with Nanna..they needed to be reminded she is a baby;)


Sarah and Nanna


Thea and Nanna


Sarah and Nanna

Things went fine and Sarah and Thea, Rebecca and Benedicte had a good time and that is all that matters;)


Benedicte, Sarah and Rebecca


Thea


Thea as Little Red Riding Hood

Comments

( 27 comments — Leave a comment )
angelilkailma
Mar. 18th, 2012 04:48 pm (UTC)
nice pics :)
pippii
Mar. 18th, 2012 05:12 pm (UTC)
Thanks honey I have the best nieces in the world;)
angelilkailma
Mar. 18th, 2012 05:41 pm (UTC)
:)
arrow
Mar. 18th, 2012 05:05 pm (UTC)
Grease is one of my favorite movies! That must of been a fun party! :) I'm glad everyone had a great time.

Those pictures are super cute! :) ♥
pippii
Mar. 18th, 2012 05:14 pm (UTC)
I love that movie too;) My brother promised pictures so if I get any I´ll post;)
Glad you like my pics;)
♥hugs♥
jojothecr
Mar. 18th, 2012 05:05 pm (UTC)
The girls know how to have fun, don't they? :)
pippii
Mar. 18th, 2012 05:14 pm (UTC)
LOL they sure does;)
♥hugs
honeyjojames
Mar. 18th, 2012 05:10 pm (UTC)
Great pics! The girls look like they had a great time, and Nanna looks lovely dressed in her little bumblebee jumper!
pippii
Mar. 18th, 2012 05:16 pm (UTC)
Thanks you♥
They had such a blast with Nanna;) Awwww I´ll tell Mum you like the bee jumper, she knitted it;)
♥HUgs♥
burned_phoenix
Mar. 18th, 2012 05:30 pm (UTC)
looks and sounds like you all had a good time :) so glad! *hugs*
pippii
Mar. 18th, 2012 05:34 pm (UTC)
Thank you darling we had a great time♥
Funny thing; Thea asked about the book where she wrote her name and age.
I told her it was from you and that I had posted it to someone else;)
♥hugs♥
burned_phoenix
Mar. 18th, 2012 09:26 pm (UTC)
aww, I love that girl! :) I'm really curious if that book ever makes it back :D



what would you say if I came to visit some time for a longer weekend? I checked flights the other day and they are way less expensive than I thought...
pippii
Mar. 19th, 2012 06:00 pm (UTC)
LOl
I´ve written a PM to the girl today to see if she´ve gotten the book..

YAY I would love for you to come visit sometime...I would love to cook for you and introduce you to my Mum and Sarah and Thea if that would be possible..just let me know a little time ahead so I have a few days to adjust and plan..
But it could be sooooooooooooo cool to actually see you and hug you and kiss you and hug you and never let you go again;)
♥kisses♥
burned_phoenix
Mar. 20th, 2012 11:53 am (UTC)
it's kinda exciting, isn't it? not knowing where it's going and what's gonna happen to it :D

I would really love that! :) I'll have to check and see when we have long weekends and when would be best for both of us. :) we'll see, maybe I'll stay :D
daisychain1957
Mar. 18th, 2012 05:40 pm (UTC)
Lovely pics of such gorgeous girls, so glad Sarah had such a good birthday XxXxX

*Hugs*
pippii
Mar. 18th, 2012 05:45 pm (UTC)
Thanks Susan, I´m so happy you like my pictures..and she really had;)
♥hugs♥
babydracky
Mar. 18th, 2012 07:54 pm (UTC)
Awwww! All the pictures are gorgeous!♥
pippii
Mar. 20th, 2012 03:33 pm (UTC)
Thank you Sweetie♥ I am so happy that you like it;)
♥Kisses
deanvica23
Mar. 18th, 2012 08:18 pm (UTC)
Fantastic photos.Joyeux anniversaire at sarah again. In one month it's the tour od luka. Love you.
pippii
Mar. 20th, 2012 03:34 pm (UTC)
Thanks Love♥
Ohh how old is Luka then?
♥Love you too♥
deanvica23
Mar. 20th, 2012 10:34 pm (UTC)
in april 10 years
asilia
Mar. 19th, 2012 06:04 am (UTC)
Those girls are so adorable :)
pippii
Mar. 20th, 2012 03:34 pm (UTC)
They really are;) Thank you♥
(Deleted comment)
pippii
Mar. 20th, 2012 03:37 pm (UTC)
LOL I really wished I had been to the Grease Party, it sounded like such a great thing;)
Ohhh what kind of party did your Sarah have last year?

Thank you so much and I will hug her on Sunday when I see her again...
♥Kisses♥
elebridith
Mar. 19th, 2012 07:47 pm (UTC)
Such cute ladies! And aww the doggie! Glad you all had fun!
pippii
Mar. 21st, 2012 11:05 am (UTC)
Thank you so much sweetheart♥♥
Hugs
schnute23
Mar. 20th, 2012 03:24 pm (UTC)
Your nieces are the cutest girls in the whole world <3 <3 <3 <3

Glad that Sarah had such a great birthday - 2 times :D Can't wait to see those Grease!party-pics, too :)

*smooches*
( 27 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

July 2017
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Powered by LiveJournal.com