?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

MAMMOGRAM!!!!!!

I hope LJ works long enough for me to tell you this.
I had my yearly Mammogram in Hjørring today - a town 50 km North of Aalborg where I live.
Everything is fine, no Cancer, odd cells or suspicious changes...Mum was so relieved and so was I;)
So I am clear for now, until the next check uo in March..

So now my Christmas Spirit hit me, and I will start decorating tomorrow;)

♥hugs and Love you♥

Comments

( 62 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
arrow
Dec. 7th, 2011 04:37 pm (UTC)
Congratulations sweetie! I am so happy that everything went well and that you are healthy! This is definitely wonderful news during this holiday season. :)

<3
pippii
Dec. 7th, 2011 05:56 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much darling. I am so relieved and now I can get my Christmas Spirit back and and start celebrating.
I hope you are well too darling♥
Kisses♥
daisychain1957
Dec. 7th, 2011 04:48 pm (UTC)
So happy for you Annette

*Hugs you so tightly*
pippii
Dec. 7th, 2011 05:57 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much Susan♥
I hope things are good with your Mum and you.
♥hugs and kisses♥
(no subject) - daisychain1957 - Dec. 7th, 2011 06:29 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - pippii - Dec. 7th, 2011 06:53 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - daisychain1957 - Dec. 7th, 2011 07:13 pm (UTC) - Expand
goldbandlily
Dec. 7th, 2011 05:03 pm (UTC)
I'm really happy for you. :D
pippii
Dec. 7th, 2011 05:57 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much darling♥
Love your icon;)
♥hugs
theron09
Dec. 7th, 2011 05:10 pm (UTC)
I'm so pleased to hear that, Annette! It's great news :) And now you can relax and enjoy Christmas.

Good luck with the decorating - we're putting our tree up and everything at the weekend while we're all about to do it :)
pippii
Dec. 7th, 2011 06:00 pm (UTC)
Thank you sweetheart♥
Tomorrow I will start decorating as I always does, I just needed to get this over with.
Ohhh sounds nice, show us pictures please??

I´ve gotten you your Christmas present, hope you like it;)
♥kisses♥
zomzoms
Dec. 7th, 2011 05:11 pm (UTC)
That's wonderful news Annette. ♥

Enjoy doing your Christmas decorations.

*Massive hugs*
pippii
Dec. 7th, 2011 06:02 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much Debz.
Ohh I will, I love Christmas, I just needed to get this over with...your Card will be send soon.
♥Hugs and love you♥
claricehubert
Dec. 7th, 2011 06:16 pm (UTC)
so happy

so happy

so happy

so happy

You got yourself a very early and Merry Xmas, hon

take care, Cla ; }
pippii
Dec. 7th, 2011 06:55 pm (UTC)
Thank you thank you thank you darling♥
I am feeling so very Christmassy now and I will use that;)
♥hugs and kisses♥
angels_cordy
Dec. 7th, 2011 06:22 pm (UTC)
I had my fingers crossed the whole day long and I thought of you and YAYYYYYYYYYYYYYYY I am sooo happy that everything is ok!!!
Love you my sweetheart
♥♥♥♥♥
pippii
Dec. 7th, 2011 06:57 pm (UTC)
Thank you soooooooooooo much My Angel♥ It worked!!!..Now I can start enjoying Christmas as I usually does♥
Love you My Angel♥♥♥♥♥♥
buzziecat
Dec. 7th, 2011 06:22 pm (UTC)
YEA! Good news! I'm happy for you and now your anxiety can go away. :))
For now, yes?

♥hugs♥
pippii
Dec. 8th, 2011 08:55 am (UTC)
Thank you Buzzie♥ Yes, now the anxiety can go away and I can start on my Christmas decoration♥
♥Huggles♥
lisaj67
Dec. 7th, 2011 06:51 pm (UTC)
Yay Congratulations Gorgeous girl,Thats soooo awesome,Hugs you tight x :)
pippii
Dec. 8th, 2011 08:56 am (UTC)
Awww thank you Lisa♥♥
Hugs you back♥
babycin
Dec. 7th, 2011 07:16 pm (UTC)
I'm so happt for you lovey! It's so awesome!
LOVE YOU!
pippii
Dec. 8th, 2011 09:44 am (UTC)
Thank you Sunshine♥
Love you♥♥
kasiopeia
Dec. 7th, 2011 07:45 pm (UTC)
THAT'S GREAT! :D

<3
pippii
Dec. 8th, 2011 09:45 am (UTC)
Thank you♥
cmc1964
Dec. 7th, 2011 08:11 pm (UTC)
Awwww, soooo happy for you! :) That`s very great news! Now, Christmas can start, sweetie! *hugs ya tight*
pippii
Dec. 8th, 2011 09:46 am (UTC)
Thank you darling♥ Yes now I´ll start decorating for Christmas♥
Hugs you back
jesco0307
Dec. 7th, 2011 08:52 pm (UTC)
Yay hun, that is so awesome! Fantastic news.

*squishes you*


Question: Do you have one of the cowgirl mags...and if not, do you want one? ;)
pippii
Dec. 8th, 2011 08:53 am (UTC)
Thank you so much Darling♥
Stor Krammer♥

*squeeee* No I don´t have one, but I would love one, you are so amazingly sweet to me♥♥3
silkmoth101
Dec. 7th, 2011 09:07 pm (UTC)
I'm so happy and relieved to hear this!!! *GLOMPS* :DD

pippii
Dec. 8th, 2011 09:47 am (UTC)
Awww thank you so much Sweetheart♥ I hope you are doing better now too.
♥Love you♥
jodean80
Dec. 7th, 2011 10:03 pm (UTC)
I was thinking of you
So happy to hear you are okay
pippii
Dec. 8th, 2011 05:49 pm (UTC)
Thank you for your support honey♥
Hugs♥
screamoutloud
Dec. 7th, 2011 10:05 pm (UTC)
So gald to hear your happy news! :D <3
pippii
Dec. 8th, 2011 05:49 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much Sweetheart♥
Kisses♥♥
deanvica23
Dec. 7th, 2011 11:03 pm (UTC)
im so happy for you bbay. Now enjoy your mood christmas.
pippii
Dec. 8th, 2011 05:51 pm (UTC)
Thanks Love I will, now I feel the Christmas spirit♥'
Hugs and love♥
x_posed_again
Dec. 7th, 2011 11:18 pm (UTC)
Such great news!! *hugs you*
pippii
Dec. 8th, 2011 05:52 pm (UTC)
Thank you honey♥
♥hugs back♥
rottweiler7692
Dec. 7th, 2011 11:38 pm (UTC)
Yay, that's great! :D
pippii
Dec. 8th, 2011 05:52 pm (UTC)
LOL Yes it is♥
Big hugs♥
magser
Dec. 8th, 2011 12:03 am (UTC)
Yay!!! So happy right now!
pippii
Dec. 8th, 2011 05:53 pm (UTC)
Ohhhh Mags, thank you for your support♥
Love you♥
a_phoenixdragon
Dec. 8th, 2011 01:17 am (UTC)
OHhh great news!! I'm so happy to hear that, lovie!!

*SMISHES YOU*
pippii
Dec. 8th, 2011 05:54 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much Sweetheart♥
Huggles
albertesmor
Dec. 8th, 2011 04:00 am (UTC)
Det var dejlige nyheder, kram til dig.
Du har før snakket om Hjørring sygehus og jeg har undret mig, fordi dem jeg ellers kender er for det meste blevet sendt den anden vej. Men ja de forskellige sygehuse specialiserer sig, sådan er det osse herovre på øen :)
julekram til dig.
pippii
Dec. 8th, 2011 05:56 pm (UTC)
Tusind tak min søde♥
Vi var en del her fra Aalborg der blev sendt til Hjørring, der var også en stor mammacancer afdeling, så det er nok derfor.

Tusind tak for det søde julekort og for gaverne, min mor blev også meget rørt over kortet.
♥julekrammer♥
maristelasoares
Dec. 8th, 2011 09:00 am (UTC)
I´m so so happy for you Annette.. \o/
BIG hug
;-)
pippii
Dec. 8th, 2011 05:57 pm (UTC)
Ohhhh darling, thank you so so much♥
HUgs and love♥♥
i_o_r_h_a_e_l
Dec. 8th, 2011 01:44 pm (UTC)
That's great! :)
pippii
Dec. 8th, 2011 05:58 pm (UTC)
Thank you dear♥
babydracky
Dec. 8th, 2011 04:14 pm (UTC)
My Kastanje Honey!♥
I'm so very glad to read this!♥♥♥
CONGRATS!^^ What a wonderful news! Now you'll be able to enjoy Christmas Spirit and the celebrations!
(By the way, YES, LJ is being such a pain in the ass èé!)
I already made the Tree this year because I wanted my babyboy to see it! He was afraid the first time he saw it with all the lights xD
pippii
Dec. 8th, 2011 06:00 pm (UTC)
Ohhh Sweetie♥
I am so happy and relieved now and have the energy to start decorating for Christmas♥
Awwwwww I hope your babyboy get to enjoy the lights, that is one of my favorite things with Christmas, all the lights..
Is the tree the red Mars one from last year??
♥Love you so much Sweetie♥
(no subject) - babydracky - Dec. 8th, 2011 07:05 pm (UTC) - Expand
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
( 62 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

July 2017
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Powered by LiveJournal.com