?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

First thing first; Balder is during much much better. Mum took him for at check up at the hospital yesterday morning. There had been talk of surgery, but the new eye drops he had gotten had worked. He still needs rest and the collar, and a check up on Monday.
So he is doing good, and so is Mum..she is not the nervous mess, she has been the past week. She came for breakfast yesterday with Balder after the hospital visit, and it was easy to see the change, now that she got to take him home again.
I have printed all of your kind comments (5 pages) and she treasures all of them and thanks you all for your kindness and concern.




But there has been other things the past week than Balder.

I have finished planting one of my Balconies, and I think it looks nice.






You like my frogs;)


I’ve bought new shoes, as I needed them very much.
One pair of sandals and one pair of shoes - and a new bag too.
I am so bad at buying shoes, I hate it..I can never find anything I like, and if I does I cannot afford them.
But there is a new shop that have everything, so I walked in and just found two pairs in 20 minutes..Mum got a new pair too, and I bought a bag for her too.


I need a bag with places for all my charms and stuff;)


Yesterday there was a school concert at Sarah’s school.
My Brother had to do something with work, so Mum want to look after Thea and I went to the concert with my SIL.


Thea and Grandma


I have no idea what she is doing^^

I am so proud of Sarah, she has an amazing voice for her age, she has rhythm and she can carry a tune..she has been in the choir for four years.








I have gotten a new batch of pearls so I have been making Charms - for mobile, bags etch -





Let me know if you need any..

Sunday is Thea´s four years birthday, so Mum and I will go and celebrate her.

Comments

( 34 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
(Deleted comment)
pippii
May. 20th, 2011 03:36 pm (UTC)
Thanks sweetheart, it is a relief that Balder is better because so is Mum..
I think I need to schedule some rest and sleep, into my calendar the next week, I do know I need it..
Thank you for your kind words sweetheart♥
Hugs and kisses♥Love you♥
(Deleted comment)
jojothecr
May. 20th, 2011 02:06 pm (UTC)
Hi,
so glad to hear that Balder is still doing better. And your mom, too, of course. No wonder she was a mess. I'd be, too. Hell, I was, when Jack injured his leg in September.

I love your charms! They're so gentle and sweet. Really lovely.

Take care y'all! :)

And yes, I like your frogs! ;)

Edited at 2011-05-20 02:07 pm (UTC)
pippii
May. 20th, 2011 03:38 pm (UTC)
Hey honey
Thanks for all your kind words. It is horrible when an animal gets sick, I just tried to be not so much as a mess for Mums sake;)
Awwww thank you♥ I can send you some if you like, are there some you like more?
LOL I love my little frogs♥
Hugs♥
a_phoenixdragon
May. 20th, 2011 02:26 pm (UTC)
Ohh!! I'm so glad Baldur is doing better, bb!! *Dances!*

And yes, I love your frogs! What a lovely little garden!

Clothes shopping all around is a pain! So glad you found a little place where you were in and out - a blessing when you can find a shop like that!

Aww, congrats to her! *Is happy!*

Lovely charms, darling!! You are so talented!!

*Kisses you lovingly*
pippii
May. 21st, 2011 10:03 am (UTC)
Thank you darling♥
I am so bad at shopping for clothes and shoes it is a pain, so I am happy I got the shoes for the season.
Thank you again♥
Hugs and kisses♥
theron09
May. 20th, 2011 02:35 pm (UTC)
*hugs* I'm so glad that Balder is doing better and that your week has improved.

The frogs on the balcony are awesome :D

pippii
May. 21st, 2011 10:04 am (UTC)
♥Hugs back♥
Thank you sweetheart♥
I love my little frogs;)
woman_of_
May. 20th, 2011 02:55 pm (UTC)
Lovely flowers, and cute frogs. Family looking as good as ever!

*hugs and kisses*
pippii
May. 21st, 2011 10:05 am (UTC)
Thank you so much honey♥
Hugs and kisses♥♥
screamoutloud
May. 20th, 2011 03:24 pm (UTC)
So glad to here Balder is doing much better!

Oh, your balconies are so pretty. I really thougth those frogs where real at first :P

I like your shoes and that bag is so cute!

Pretty charms are pretty :)

Hope you have fun on Sunday!
pippii
May. 21st, 2011 05:40 pm (UTC)
Thank you darling♥
LOL I love my little frogs, maybe because I´ve kissed a lot;)
Awwww I love my shoes and I love bags that are kind of hippie;)
Glad you like the charms.
Ohh I´m sure it will be a good day for Thea.
♥Hugs and kisses♥
maristelasoares
May. 20th, 2011 05:04 pm (UTC)
Hey Annette, I´m so glad to hear that Balder is doing better \o/
Awww lovely garden sweetie ^_^

Hugs
;-)
pippii
May. 21st, 2011 10:07 am (UTC)
♥hugs and kisses♥
Thank you so much for your kind words sweetheart♥
HUGS
silkmoth101
May. 20th, 2011 05:54 pm (UTC)
I'm really glad Balder is better! I missed the whole thing due to no net connection. Give your mom a hug from me, will you?


And your balcony is AWESOME! What do you mean, one of your balconies? You have more than one? :)

*HUGS&LOVE*
pippii
May. 21st, 2011 10:09 am (UTC)
Thank you so much honey♥ I will.
Balder got a thorn in his eye 1½ week ago, and have been in and out of the Vets hospital, Mum was a mess..but now he is much better.

I have two balconies, the one outside my living room you see here and one outside my bedroom.

♥Hugs and love you♥
daisychain1957
May. 20th, 2011 06:17 pm (UTC)
Hi Annette I'm really glad Balder is a lot better, hopefully he'll recover fully now and his sight won't have been affected.

Your nieces are so gorgeous, you have every right to be very proud of them :D :D

I love your balconies, and what a lovely view you have outside.

Take care of yourself XxX
pippii
May. 21st, 2011 05:42 pm (UTC)
Thank you Susan, Balder is doing better, being back to his usual self more.
I love my nieces more than anything, and I´m glad you like the pictures.
The view outside has a lot of green places and a Church - and the supermarkets;)
♥hugs♥
honeyjojames
May. 20th, 2011 07:54 pm (UTC)
So glad to hear Balder is doing better! *hugs to you, your mum, and Balder*
And your balcony looks lovely - I love the frogs!
Sarah looks very confident up there, how awesome that she's a great singer!
I love the charms you make too, they're so pretty!
pippii
May. 21st, 2011 05:45 pm (UTC)
Thank you honey, and hugs back to you♥
I´m glad you like my frogs;)
Sarah is getting more and more confident and believe in herself, that is so wonderful. And she loves to sing, even Opera...We sings "Queen of the Night" when she is here..
Glad you like my charms..
♥hugs and kisses♥

Love you icon, so cute♥
(Anonymous)
May. 20th, 2011 08:05 pm (UTC)
a little comment very fast im on the laptop of my friend happy for balter its a good new. i will watch more your post at the home. im always in love with all your creations. i adore the cross pearl white. i seenphotos of jared season 4 and season 5. i bought my op and auto with jared. love you
pippii
May. 21st, 2011 05:46 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much Isa, I hope you have a wonderful weekend♥
Love you too♥
(Deleted comment)
pippii
May. 21st, 2011 05:48 pm (UTC)
He is doing so much better, all the praise from you are helping.
LOL I had to buy a new shovel too, and then I had Mum help me plant the flowers;)
Thank you I´m glad you like my photoes.
Any charms you´ll like?

Awww thank you so much.
♥big hugs♥
fabilimah
May. 20th, 2011 11:47 pm (UTC)
awww flowers and Sarah so cute!

I don't need to say that the Charms are amazing and cute ^_
You rock Piips!
pippii
May. 21st, 2011 10:06 am (UTC)
Thank you sooooo much my Pada-Girl♥
Your Angel charms are on their way, let me know when you get them.
♥hugs
(Deleted comment)
pippii
May. 21st, 2011 05:50 pm (UTC)
Ohhh tusind tak min søde♥
Men min fødselsdag er i april;)
Er der nogle af charms´ene du vil have??
Balder er et barn, jeg tror mor er mere bekymret for ham nu, end da jeg skulle opereres;)
♥klemmer♥
kos_mos607
May. 22nd, 2011 07:57 am (UTC)
thank goodness the little guy is ok. Don't wanna hear about anything happening to him, he's too cute
pippii
May. 22nd, 2011 05:36 pm (UTC)
He has a check up tomorrow, but he is doing good and I hope that says he is all fine.
Thank you for your sweet words honey.
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
( 34 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2017
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    
Powered by LiveJournal.com