?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

YESSSSSSSSSSSSSSS



I had my six month breast cancer check up today and it went well, so now I am declared cancer free until my next check up in September!!!!
I am so relieved right now;)


 



Mum has moved to a new apartment 1½ week ago as you know.
We have been unpacking a million boxes - or so it feels - but a few more days I think and then she is settled;)

I guess that is all I have to say right now;)

♥love you all♥




 

Tags:

Comments

( 67 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
(Deleted comment)
pippii
Mar. 2nd, 2011 08:06 pm (UTC)
Thank you darling♥
Hugs and twirls you back♥♥
arrow
Mar. 2nd, 2011 07:08 pm (UTC)
YAY!!! Congratulations! That is wonderful news to hear. =) I'm so glad everything went well and all is well. <3

Lots of hugs and kisses!
pippii
Mar. 2nd, 2011 08:06 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much honey, I am so glad too.
♥hugs and loves♥
angels_cordy
Mar. 2nd, 2011 07:12 pm (UTC)
YAYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYY
Ohhhhh darling I am soooooooooooooooooooooooo glad you have no idea!
I had my fingers crossed and thought of you the whole day long!!!
I am sooooooooo soooooooooooo soooooooooo extremly glad!!!
*does the snoopy dance*
*huggles*
pippii
Mar. 2nd, 2011 08:10 pm (UTC)
ANGELLLLLLL♥♥♥♥♥♥
Thank you so so much for your thoughts and happiness, I am glad I could make you glad;)
♥love you♥♥
jojothecr
Mar. 2nd, 2011 07:12 pm (UTC)
That's wonderful, hun! Congratulations!!!
*hugs*
pippii
Mar. 2nd, 2011 08:07 pm (UTC)
Hugs you back♥
Thank you honey
zomzoms
Mar. 2nd, 2011 07:14 pm (UTC)
It's wonderful news, Annette. xxx
pippii
Mar. 2nd, 2011 08:08 pm (UTC)
Thank you darling, I think so too.
♥huggles
saurina
Mar. 2nd, 2011 07:16 pm (UTC)
Tillykke søde, det varmer mit hjerte at høre.

Det må være skønt ikke at have den brystkræft sky hængende over hovedet..:))
pippii
Mar. 2nd, 2011 08:09 pm (UTC)
Tusind tak min ven. Det er en lettelse hver gang det går godt. Nu kan jeg slappe af de næste måneder.
adorkable74
Mar. 2nd, 2011 07:20 pm (UTC)
That is wonderful news! Congratulations!! I am so so happy for you:)
*Hugs & Love*
pippii
Mar. 2nd, 2011 08:12 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much Lisa♥
Love you too♥♥
theron09
Mar. 2nd, 2011 07:26 pm (UTC)
YES! That is absolutely fantastic news and I am so, so pleased for you. *huggles*

I hope the rest of the move goes well, too.

*hugs*
pippii
Mar. 2nd, 2011 08:13 pm (UTC)
Awwww thanks darling♥ Clings♥

Around 8 boxes and then a lot to put in its place, but we´re getting there.
♥hugs
(Deleted comment)
pippii
Mar. 2nd, 2011 08:14 pm (UTC)
LOL such a cute gif, thank you sweetheart♥
Hugs and kisses♥
(Deleted comment)
woman_of_
Mar. 2nd, 2011 07:45 pm (UTC)
YaY for being cancer free! Great news.

I hope your mom settles well. I took a month or two to settle, but an happier now than I was in my house!
pippii
Mar. 2nd, 2011 08:16 pm (UTC)
Ohh honey thank you so much♥
About 8 boxes I think and then a lot to put in its place, but we´re getting there. I think she will be happy there, she jsut misses my Dad so much..
♥hugs and kisses♥
daisychain1957
Mar. 2nd, 2011 07:54 pm (UTC)
Thank God Annette, I'm so happy for you

*Hugs and love*
pippii
Mar. 2nd, 2011 08:16 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much for your kindness Susan♥
Hugs and loves♥
jennybliss
Mar. 2nd, 2011 07:56 pm (UTC)
*hugs* I am so happy for you!!!!!
pippii
Mar. 2nd, 2011 08:17 pm (UTC)
Thank you Jenny
♥hugs back♥
screamoutloud
Mar. 2nd, 2011 07:58 pm (UTC)
WHOOOOOP! Awesome news baby!! *hugs tight*
pippii
Mar. 2nd, 2011 08:17 pm (UTC)
YAY thank youuuuuu babe♥
Huggles and kisses♥
bflyw
Mar. 2nd, 2011 08:07 pm (UTC)
YAY!!!!!!!!!
FANTASTIC!
pippii
Mar. 2nd, 2011 08:18 pm (UTC)
Tusind tak min søde ven.
♥klemmer♥
liliandsam
Mar. 2nd, 2011 08:15 pm (UTC)
I'm really happy for you.that's amazing news :)
pippii
Mar. 2nd, 2011 08:19 pm (UTC)
Thank you darling, I am so happy♥
Hugs
(no subject) - liliandsam - Mar. 2nd, 2011 08:22 pm (UTC) - Expand
burned_phoenix
Mar. 2nd, 2011 08:15 pm (UTC)
I'm so happy for you!!! and that chalkdrawing is beautiful :)
pippii
Mar. 2nd, 2011 08:20 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much honey.
I think so too, I like it a lot.
♥hugs♥
buzziecat
Mar. 2nd, 2011 08:17 pm (UTC)
YEA!!! Fabulous news, pippii. Take a deep breath. In fact, take several and do something very special for yourself today. :)

Best to your mom. I hope she loves her new place.

MWAH!
Love you,
buzzie
pippii
Mar. 2nd, 2011 08:22 pm (UTC)
Awwww Buzzie thank you. I was all dizzy and happy when we left the hospital.
Mum and I are gonna do something special on Friday;)

Thank you, she likes the place and it will be great as soon we´re finished unpacking.

♥hugs and kisses
Love you Buzzie♥♥
Pippii
(no subject) - buzziecat - Mar. 2nd, 2011 10:48 pm (UTC) - Expand
elebridith
Mar. 2nd, 2011 08:33 pm (UTC)
HOOORAAAY!!! *glomps*
pippii
Mar. 3rd, 2011 08:24 am (UTC)
Thank youuuuuuuuu♥
Cute icon;)
♥kisses♥
lisaj67
Mar. 2nd, 2011 08:40 pm (UTC)
Awwwww Hun that's fantastic news,Hugs you so tight ,I'm so happy for you xx :D
pippii
Mar. 3rd, 2011 08:25 am (UTC)
♥hugs♥
Thank you so much Lisa
♥kisses♥
jodean80
Mar. 2nd, 2011 08:48 pm (UTC)
I'm very happy to hear that. Congrats ;)
Hope you'll stay happy and healthy for many, many years
pippii
Mar. 3rd, 2011 08:26 am (UTC)
Awwwwww thank you so much honey for all your kind wishes♥
Good to hear from you again.
♥huggles
honeyjojames
Mar. 2nd, 2011 10:25 pm (UTC)
Such great news! Congrats, hun! *hugs*
pippii
Mar. 3rd, 2011 08:26 am (UTC)
Thank you so much honey♥
Hugs
fabilimah
Mar. 2nd, 2011 11:10 pm (UTC)
Piips I'm so happy for you and this is a great news!
♥ padahugs ♥
pippii
Mar. 3rd, 2011 08:27 am (UTC)
Hey my Pada-girl♥ Thank you so much
♥kisses♥
(Deleted comment)
pippii
Mar. 3rd, 2011 08:27 am (UTC)
YAY thank you sweetheart♥
Hugs back
x_posed_again
Mar. 3rd, 2011 12:29 am (UTC)
Woo hoo Fantastic news!!!!! *hugs you*
pippii
Mar. 3rd, 2011 08:28 am (UTC)
YAY thank you honey♥
Hugs back
sams1ra
Mar. 3rd, 2011 04:04 am (UTC)
That's great news!
pippii
Mar. 3rd, 2011 08:28 am (UTC)
♥hugs♥
Thank you darling♥
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
( 67 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

July 2017
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Powered by LiveJournal.com