?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

YES!!!!

I had my 6 monty check up at the hospital today and it went well. No lumps to feel or anything.
I´m getting a mammography later and the doctor wants me to have a bone scan too. That´s because of the pains I have, and he thinks maybe they can see something there so they can do something about the pain.
But I´m fine for now;)

Tags:

Comments

( 59 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
deanvica23
Aug. 25th, 2010 07:07 pm (UTC)
very happy for you my sweetie. victory and champagne
love you
pippii
Aug. 26th, 2010 07:36 am (UTC)
Cheers my love♥
(Deleted comment)
pippii
Aug. 26th, 2010 07:36 am (UTC)
Thank you honey, I´ll find a way to celebrate;)
♥hugs
(Deleted comment)
pippii
Aug. 26th, 2010 07:37 am (UTC)
YAY Thank you honey.
♥hugs back
ckll
Aug. 25th, 2010 07:32 pm (UTC)
That's awesome sweetie ♥
pippii
Aug. 26th, 2010 07:37 am (UTC)
Thank you my sweet♥♥
kasiopeia
Aug. 25th, 2010 07:44 pm (UTC)
Thats awesome!

pippii
Aug. 26th, 2010 07:38 am (UTC)
Thank youuuuuuu♥♥
daisychain1957
Aug. 25th, 2010 07:49 pm (UTC)
Great news Annette, and hopefully they can sort out the pain for you as well XxX

*Huge hugs to you*
pippii
Aug. 26th, 2010 07:38 am (UTC)
Thank you so much Susan♥
Huggles♥
takacshedi
Aug. 25th, 2010 07:56 pm (UTC)
Great news! I'm happy for you honey!
hugs and kisses
xxxx
pippii
Aug. 26th, 2010 07:39 am (UTC)
Thank you soooo much sweetheart♥♥
Hugs and loves
aelia1980
Aug. 25th, 2010 08:03 pm (UTC)
Ah, so for the moment these seem to be good news and I´m very happy for you *keepingmyfingerscrossedandsendingyoulotsoflove*
pippii
Aug. 26th, 2010 07:40 am (UTC)
It is and I´m so happy too..
Thank you honey♥♥
bflyw
Aug. 25th, 2010 08:36 pm (UTC)
Fantastic!
*klem*
pippii
Aug. 26th, 2010 07:40 am (UTC)
Takker♥
Klemmer♥
woman_of_
Aug. 25th, 2010 08:40 pm (UTC)
Wonderful news, and I'm delighted they think the can do something to ease the pain.

*hugs*
pippii
Aug. 26th, 2010 07:41 am (UTC)
Thank you hon, so am I.
♥hugs♥
twivamp92
Aug. 25th, 2010 08:43 pm (UTC)
I'm so happy to hear that all is going well for you hun, that's so great! :DDD
pippii
Aug. 26th, 2010 07:41 am (UTC)
Thanks honey♥♥♥
2sexyboys
Aug. 25th, 2010 08:46 pm (UTC)
Wonderful news!!! Drinks all around :)
pippii
Aug. 26th, 2010 07:42 am (UTC)
Cheers;)
♥hugs♥
burned_phoenix
Aug. 25th, 2010 08:57 pm (UTC)
you don't know how glad I am to hear that, sweetie!!!!!!! *hugs and dances*
pippii
Aug. 26th, 2010 07:42 am (UTC)
Awww sweetheart, thank you so much♥
*dances with you*
Hugs
magser
Aug. 25th, 2010 08:59 pm (UTC)
Yay!!!
*Twirls you*
pippii
Aug. 26th, 2010 07:43 am (UTC)
Thank youuuu Mags♥♥
claricehubert
Aug. 25th, 2010 09:34 pm (UTC)
Hon, so so so so very very very happy happy for you!!!

Imagine me doing a very happy dancing!!!

Take care,

Clarice ; }
pippii
Aug. 26th, 2010 07:44 am (UTC)
Awww Clarice, thank you so so so much sweetheart♥3
dances with you;)
♥hugs
geek_hunter
Aug. 25th, 2010 09:44 pm (UTC)
\O/ \O/ \O/ So good to hear! Hope the rest goes OK too. Love, T.
pippii
Aug. 26th, 2010 07:45 am (UTC)
LOL I´m sure it will;)
♥love you honey♥
kes1807
Aug. 25th, 2010 09:54 pm (UTC)
That's awesome news, I'm so happy for you:D

-hugs you tight-
pippii
Aug. 26th, 2010 07:46 am (UTC)
Thank you honey so so much♥♥♥
Hugs and kisses
x_posed_again
Aug. 25th, 2010 11:40 pm (UTC)
Yea!!!! *does happy dance*
pippii
Aug. 26th, 2010 07:46 am (UTC)
YAY, that looks good;)
♥hugs
arrow
Aug. 25th, 2010 11:43 pm (UTC)
I'm so happy to hear everything went well. =) *hugs*
pippii
Aug. 26th, 2010 07:47 am (UTC)
♥hugs you back♥
Thank you honey♥
angels_cordy
Aug. 26th, 2010 05:10 am (UTC)
Ohhhh those are GREAT news honey I am sooo glad
A big hug for you from Vancouver
*huggles*
pippii
Aug. 26th, 2010 07:48 am (UTC)
Ohhh my Angel, thank you so much.
♥huggles back to vancouver♥
sams1ra
Aug. 26th, 2010 05:10 am (UTC)
*points to icon*
pippii
Aug. 26th, 2010 07:39 am (UTC)
LOL thanks;)
babydracky
Aug. 26th, 2010 07:01 am (UTC)
CONGRATS MY KASTANJE HONEY!!
♥♥♥
I'm so happy for you!
I hope they will find a way to make your pain away.
pippii
Aug. 26th, 2010 07:49 am (UTC)
Thank you sweetie♥♥
I hope so too.
♥love you sweetie♥
asaneismrnuts
Aug. 26th, 2010 08:51 am (UTC)
Tillykke Vennen-Min!
Det er godt at du har en læge som hører efter.
*krammer*
pippii
Aug. 26th, 2010 05:14 pm (UTC)
Tusind tusind tak min søde♥
Det er den samme læge der godkendte min kemoterapi, da den svenske overlæge sagde at jeg kunne gå hjem og vente på at kræften kom igen..
Så han er min store helt;)
♥klemmer♥
schnute23
Aug. 26th, 2010 11:55 am (UTC)
YESSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSS GOOD NEWS :D I am so damn happy for you ♥
pippii
Aug. 26th, 2010 05:15 pm (UTC)
Thank youuuuu darling♥
You are so sweet..
And thank you for the cute dragon, and I´m so happy you like the present.
♥hugs and kisses♥
(Deleted comment)
pippii
Aug. 26th, 2010 05:17 pm (UTC)
Thank you thank you thank you!!!!
Der er aldrig nogen der har snakket om en scanning før, så det er da dejligt at høre, at der måske kan gøres noget ved smerterne.
♥klemmer♥
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
( 59 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

July 2017
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Powered by LiveJournal.com