?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Yesterday my Dad was at the hospital for a check up, and it turned out that everything was fine. Blood tests were good and his kidneys and liver was fine.
It is such a big relief for all of us and new we can relax and concentrate on other stuff.
He have to come back for blood tests and a check up in three months, but that is just routine…….

I packed the monthly package for Bosnia yesterday and it will be delivered to the driver today. We have gotten word that they are in need of food and non-food more than clothes now so it is packed with cans of vegetables, coffee, candy, soap, washing powder etc…
I think I need to set up a homepage for people to make donations for them ;)

Does anyone of you know of a place where I maybe could buy Deans necklace with euros??? My Mum really want one and I would love to give it to her for everything she is doing for me, but I only have a Danish credit card, so if you could help I would love you even more even if that is not possible;)

♥love you all♥

Tags:

Comments

( 33 comments — Leave a comment )
fabilimah
Oct. 7th, 2009 11:33 am (UTC)
yay Piiips!
good news

unfortunately I can't help with Dean's necklace

*hugs*

Edited at 2009-10-07 11:35 am (UTC)
pippii
Oct. 7th, 2009 06:35 pm (UTC)
Awww thank you fabi;)
That´s ok.
♥hugs♥
(Deleted comment)
pippii
Oct. 7th, 2009 06:38 pm (UTC)
Tak skal du have..
Jeg har kun et almindeligt dankort, men jeg må hellere få et visa;)
Tusind tak for dit søde tilbud, det kan godt være jeg vender tilbage og siger jatak.
♥knuser♥
(Deleted comment)
pippii
Oct. 8th, 2009 06:26 pm (UTC)
Hvor er du sød.
Jeg vil gerne sige ja tak hvis dette kan lade sig gøre

http://global.ebay.com/DEANS_NECKLACE_Supernatural_pendant_protection_amulet/390055424097/item

Jeg har fundet den på eBay, men om det er noget du kan købe ved jeg ikke.

Hvis du kan vil jeg gerne have det, og jeg kan overføre pengene til din bankkonto, eller sende dem til dig i et brev.

♥tusind knus og tak
(Deleted comment)
pippii
Oct. 8th, 2009 07:08 pm (UTC)
Super;)
Det er ike noget der haster.
♥sov godt♥
woman_of_
Oct. 7th, 2009 12:23 pm (UTC)
Great news about your dad!

*hugs*
pippii
Oct. 7th, 2009 06:36 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much honey♥
ckll
Oct. 7th, 2009 12:52 pm (UTC)
Good news for your dad :D
I think you can find Dean's necklace in EBay
pippii
Oct. 7th, 2009 06:39 pm (UTC)
Thank you soooo much honey..
I found it on eBay but they use paypal....I know I´m so way behind in all that, gotta go get myself a visa;)
♥hugs♥
babydracky
Oct. 7th, 2009 01:22 pm (UTC)
My Kastanje Honey^^
I'm really happy about your dad! The news are really good! ^_^

Hmmm... I never knew we can find Dean's necklace for sell... Are you looking for something that looks like Dean's necklace or is it actually the true copy?

*HUGS*
pippii
Oct. 7th, 2009 06:41 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much sweetie....

The necklace is a replica, and it is for sale on eBay, but I don´t have the right creditcards or paypal or anything...

♥love you♥
babydracky
Oct. 13th, 2009 09:23 am (UTC)
Sorry for replying you so late, hon.
I'm rather behind with my emails...
Do you find a way to buy dean's necklace in Euros? If not, let me know, okay?^^
*hugs*
pippii
Oct. 13th, 2009 10:00 am (UTC)
Don´t worry sweetie, no need to stress yourself.
inne_ic bought the necklace on eBay for me. She is Danish too, so I just mail her the money;)
♥loves you♥
babydracky
Oct. 13th, 2009 10:10 am (UTC)
That's great!^^
jayneeeee911
Oct. 7th, 2009 02:53 pm (UTC)
Great news about dad and i agree with ckll, i'm sure i've seen Dean's necklace on ebay.....will go have another look....

yep..... still there under dean's necklace

Edited at 2009-10-07 03:09 pm (UTC)
pippii
Oct. 7th, 2009 06:42 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much honey.

I found it on eBay but alas they use paypal and I don´t use that or have the right creditcards...I still live in the stoneage when it comes to that;)

♥hugs♥
(Deleted comment)
pippii
Oct. 7th, 2009 06:47 pm (UTC)
Thank you sweetheart I´ll hug him from you..

There is an official website, but there are still so many families that need help there. But we get a lot of clothes and stuff donated so we manage.

I really need to get a visa, cause the card I have is only usefull on danish sites...
The necklace is for sale on eBay, but they use Paypal or creditcards.....

Awwww sweetheart I´m soooo happy you like the card.
It always cheers you up doesn´t it;)

♥love you my dear friend♥
hugs and kisses
(Deleted comment)
pippii
Oct. 8th, 2009 11:55 am (UTC)
We´ve had the two families for almost six years now, soo they have become our family you know.
They follow our lives and we follow theirs. It is a good way to help someone because you get to see that it counts.

♥love you♥
lusaly
Oct. 7th, 2009 03:28 pm (UTC)
You mean, Dean's amulet?
can you use buy from creation site Danish credit card?
creation site can buy amulet in now
pippii
Oct. 7th, 2009 06:48 pm (UTC)
Yeah Deans amulet.
My credit card only works on danish sites, but I have to work something out.
♥hugs♥
lusaly
Oct. 7th, 2009 09:31 pm (UTC)
Hey honey I'm a collector so need shopping from all over the world lol
If you have bank account, you can join pay pal maybe. I have international credit card and pay pal account. ebay has amulet but ebay demands pay pal. Pay pal account is can make credit card or bank account. you go to the check pay pal site :)
pippii
Oct. 8th, 2009 11:50 am (UTC)
Thanks for the advice honey, I need to get a visa card;)
kes1807
Oct. 7th, 2009 07:50 pm (UTC)
I'm so pleased things are ok with your Dad, that's great news.

Sorry can't help with the necklace.

*hugs you tight*
pippii
Oct. 7th, 2009 08:00 pm (UTC)
Hey honey soo good to see you again, I was getting worried.
Thanks, we´re so happy too.

Apparently the necklace is on eBay, but my credit card only work on danish sites.

♥hugs you soooo tight♥
kes1807
Oct. 7th, 2009 08:03 pm (UTC)
Yeah sorry for not being around much, but my Dad got taken back into hospital on Friday so it's been really crazy here.

*hugs*
pippii
Oct. 7th, 2009 08:33 pm (UTC)
Thank you for letting me know honey....
I´ll email you tomorrow.
♥hugs♥
ala_tariel
Oct. 8th, 2009 06:00 am (UTC)
I bought Dean's necklace for my sis through eBay. Perhaps someone still sends one of those there. But, of course it's an auction. But, sometimes there is an option to buy it directly.

Regards to your Dad. ♥
pippii
Oct. 8th, 2009 11:51 am (UTC)
I found it in eBay but they use PayPal or credit cards.
Thank you so much.
♥hugs
ala_tariel
Oct. 8th, 2009 12:13 pm (UTC)
Yes, mostly the sellers only receive PayPal for the payments.
babycin
Oct. 8th, 2009 11:41 am (UTC)
I'm glad your dad is fine!!! I'm happy to hear it ♥

I don't really know about Dean's necklace I'm sorry.. I found some on ebay but they are in dollars...
pippii
Oct. 8th, 2009 11:52 am (UTC)
Thank you sweetheart♥
Yeah I found them too, but they require PayPal or credit cards, so I just need to go get myself a visa;)
♥hugs♥
( 33 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

July 2017
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Powered by LiveJournal.com